» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Readings in the Strategy Process

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Readings in the Strategy Process

by Henry Mintzberg, James Brian Quinn

About this title: For Graduate Level Courses in Strategic Management and Business Policy. This collection of readings, edited by Henry Mintzberg, presents an Up-to-date look at how actual companies act strategically and the research driving them. This text is derived from The Strategy Process: Concepts, Contexts, and Cases 3/E ('96).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition) used book

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition)

by Henry Mintzberg, James Brian Quinn

price: £9.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Readings in the Strategy Process 3rd Edition used book

Readings in the Strategy Process 3rd Edition

by Henry Mintzberg & James Brian Quinn

price: £10.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Fine Condition. A soft cover 3rd edition, 1998 in fine conditon. Was college bookstore overstock os essentially book is new. 429 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: V E Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Readings in the Strategy Process 3rd Ed used book

Readings in the Strategy Process 3rd Ed

by Henry Mintzberg & James Brian Quinn

price: £10.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed. 1998 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Near Fine. A soft cover 3rd edition, 1998 with 429 pages in near fine condition. Only fault is rubbing on spine edges & a 1 inch diagonal crease on corner.-. Was overstocked in a college bookstore. Ws not used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V E Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition) used book

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition)

by Mintzberg, Henry; Quinn, James Brian

price: £10.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Good. 0134949641 Leaves our hands within 48 hours of placing order; where possible, a tracking number is provided to you. Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as InfoTrac or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition) used book

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition)

by Henry Mintzberg; James Brian Quinn

price: £14.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. No markings with minor shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The_Dusty_Bookcase, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Readings in the Strategy Process used book

Readings in the Strategy Process

by Mintzberg, Henry, and Quinn, James Brian

price: £19.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition) used book

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition)

by Henry Mintzberg; James Brian Quinn

price: £22.04

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Good. Heavy cover wear and highlighting. Typical used book with shelf/edge or reading wear-light highlighting or underlining. Quick response. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition) used book

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition)

by Henry Mintzberg

price: £41.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition) used book

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition)

by Henry Mintzberg; James Brian Quinn

price: £41.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition) new book

Readings in the Strategy Process (3rd Edition)

by Henry Mintzberg

price: £65.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134949642 ISBN: 0134949641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Readings in Strategy Processes (Prentice Hall International Editions)

by Henry Mintzberg, James Brian Quinn

price: £83.02

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130958822 ISBN: 0130958824

Description: Good. Ex library book. A little used. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Readings in Strategy Processes (Prentice Hall International Editions)

by Mintzberg, Henry

price: £215.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 1998-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780130958822 ISBN: 0130958824

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Readings in Strategy Processes (Prentice Hall International Editions)

by Mintzberg, Henry

price: £222.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 1998-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780130958822 ISBN: 0130958824

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.