» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Kiron K Skinner, Ph.D., Annelise Anderson, Martin Anderson, Ph.D.

About this title: Until Alzheimer's disease wreaked its gradual destruction, Ronald Reagan was an inveterate writer. He wrote not only letters, short fiction, poetry, and sports stories, but speeches, newspaper articles, and radio commentary on public policy issues, both foreign and domestic. Most of Reagan's original writings are pre-presidential. From 1975 to 1979 he gave more than 1,000 daily radio broadcasts, two-thirds of which he wrote himself. They cover every topic imaginable: from labor policy to the nature of communism, from World War II to the second Strategic Arms Limitation Treaty, from the future ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £12.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 074320123X This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reagan in His Own Hand

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin (Editors)

price: £7.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: hbk with dj; first edition; creme boards with brown cloth back strip; book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookRunner Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Reagan in His Own Hand; the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Skinner, Kiron K; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin (Edited By)

price: £11.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Free Press, Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001

Description: hbk with dj; 1st ed; book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookRunner Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Skinner, Kiron K, Ph.D. (Editor), And Anderson

price: £5.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 549 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald; Anderson, Annelise

price: £6.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Good. 074320123X This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Ronald Reagan; Annelise Anderson; Editor-Martin Anderson

price: £6.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Good. Good used text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald; Anderson, Annelise

price: £7.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Very Good. 074320123X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Skinner, Kiron K, Ph.D., and Anderson, Annelise, and Anderson, Martin, Ph.D.

price: £7.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and Pages Clean, No writing, taring, or bends! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Great Condition! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £8.31

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Simon and Schuster-Touchstone 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £8.31

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Simon and Schuster-Touchstone 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £8.31

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Simon and Schuster-Touchstone 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £8.31

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Simon and Schuster-Touchstone 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His... used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His...

price: £8.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Very good. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald; Anderson, Annelise

price: £8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Very Good. 074320123X Very good tips bumped in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Skinner, Kiron K, Ph.D. (Editor); Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin, Ph.D.

price: £9.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Touchstone Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight copy, clean on inside, slight wear to cover-especially corners, minor smudges on front and bottom of pages. Soft-bound, glued binding, 550 pgs., illustrations, index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan in His Own Hand used book

Reagan in His Own Hand

by Skinner, Kiron K. (Edt)

price: £9.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan in His Own Hand-the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £9.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Simon and Schuster-Touchstone 2002. Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

price: £9.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Fine. 0743219384 2nd printing. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Reagan, Ronald; Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin

price: £10.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201230 ISBN: 074320123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan: in His Own Hand used book

Reagan: in His Own Hand

price: £10.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Fine N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

price: £10.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: Fine. 0743219384. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America new book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America

by Skinner, Kiron K, Ph.D., and Anderson, Annelise, and Anderson, Martin, Ph.D.

price: £10.36

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 9.4 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hidden in the archives of the Ronald Reagan Presidential Library for more than a decade, the writings contained in Reagan, In His Own Hand redefine the way we think about American history of the past quarter century and about the fortieth American president. By revealing an active mind wrestling with the problems of a sluggish economy, social pathologies, welfare reform, and the Cold War struggle with the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His... new book

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His...

price: £10.36

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743219389 ISBN: 0743219384

Description: New. Gorgeous new softback! ! May have very mild surface rub from storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan, in His Own Hand: the Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America used book