Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In uncovering the forces behind the magical accord that Reagan has engendered with the American people, Wills gives fascinating new insights into the patterns of behavior and the values of the Reagan presidency. In this new edition, Wills discusses the effects of Reagan's popular image on the American political system. 8 pages of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Reagan's America
(234 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Very Good/ 472pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: Fine. 0140296077 New, unread book. Available for immediate despatch from our UK premises by DHL or Royal. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America-Innocents at Home
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: A comprehensive account. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 472. read more
|
|
Reagan's America-Innocents at Home
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: A comprehensive account. Subjects: United States-Politics and government-1981-. A very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some minor loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 472. read more
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140105575
ISBN: 0140105573
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140105575
ISBN: 0140105573
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf wear, creases, lower corner peeled. TB; 592 p.; index, notes, photos read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Very Good in good with some wear jacket. First Edition. Owner's name written on first page pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark, Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Very Good. 0385182864 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Very Good. Small Scratches on front Cover. read more
|
|
Innocents at Home
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: New. No dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 572 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
david beasley,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 9/5/2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: New. 0140296077 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF98. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America: Innocents at Home
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140296075
ISBN: 0140296077
Description: New. 0140296077 Brand NEW Soft Cover book, No creases, may have remainder dash, this book is Brand NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986-12-16
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Fair. Dust jacket is worn, bent and torn. Some markings on the inside front page. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140105575
ISBN: 0140105573
Description: Good. 0140105573 some yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reagan's America
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385182867
ISBN: 0385182864
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?q |