» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

3001 the Final Odyssey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

3001 the Final Odyssey

by Arthur Charles Clarke

About this title: Now approaching the millennium, the light of Lucifer is extinguished and for the second time in four million years, the Monolith awakes. The limitless power of an alien technology has decided what part humanity must play in the evolution of the galaxy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
3001: the Final Odyssey (Voyager) used book

3001: the Final Odyssey (Voyager)

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780246126894 ISBN: 0246126892

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Very good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing on spine and cover, light tanning to page ends, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

3001 the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1997

Description: Chris Moore (cover) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor cover wear. FROM SMOKER'S HOME. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Clarke, Arthur C.;

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Voyager, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

3001. the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £1.38

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Clorh Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 273pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Very Good. This is a new unread book but the pages have slightly discoloured from sitting on the shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Voyager, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0586066241 Paperback crease to corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Voyager, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0586066241 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey (Voyager) used book

3001: the Final Odyssey (Voyager)

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780246126894 ISBN: 0246126892

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur Charles Clarke

price: £2.08

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345423498 ISBN: 0345423496

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: 1997. P/B. VG+. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586066249 ISBN: 0586066241

Description: 1997. P/B. VG+. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

3001: the Final Odyssey used book

3001: the Final Odyssey

by Clarke, Arthur C.