» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reckoning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reckoning

by Beverly Lewis

About this title: Katherine Mayfield, the new Mistress of Mayfield Manor, always dreamed of a fancy "English" life. But as the seasons pass, she finds herself grieving the loss of her Amish family and dearest friend, Mary Stolzfus. Shunned from the Plain life she once knew, Katherine finds solace in volunteer work with hospice patients--a labor of love she hopes will bring honor to the memory of her birth mother. Unknown to Katherine, her long-lost love, Daniel Fisher, is desperate to locate his "Sweetheart girl," only to be frustrated at nearly every turn. Meanwhile, she delights in the modern world--once ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Reckoning (Heritage of Lancaster County) used book

The Reckoning (Heritage of Lancaster County)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, a divi Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Very Good. Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Lewis, Beverly

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 01/07/1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. 1556618689. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (Heritage of Lancaster County) used book

The Reckoning (Heritage of Lancaster County)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £2.45

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, a divi Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764204654 ISBN: 0764204653

Description: Very Good. A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Reckoning used book

The Reckoning

by Lewis, Beverly

price: £5.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Bethany House. 1998. Softcover. Good with no dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Light shelfwear. Corners lightly bumped. No creases or tears. Some light stains to page ends. 1556618689. A good tight copy. Heritage of Lancaster County. Trade PB. Vol. 3. 281 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764224751 ISBN: 0764224751

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764224751 ISBN: 0764224751

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764224751 ISBN: 0764224751

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. 270-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780739404225 ISBN: 0739404229

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780739404225 ISBN: 0739404229

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (Heritage of Lancaster County) used book

The Reckoning (Heritage of Lancaster County)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning used book

The Reckoning

by Lewis, Beverly

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Heritage of Lancaster County, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning used book

The Reckoning

by Lewis, Beverly

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Heritage of Lancaster County, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 7/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3) used book

The Reckoning (the Heritage of Lancaster County 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556618680 ISBN: 1556618689

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 24, 2009
By Robin, Detroit, MI

"I enjoyed the conclusion. Very unexpected!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Shannon, Provo, UT

"This is a well written book about the Amish. This series follows a romance and the problems of families as they try to walk in their believes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Clarica, The United States

"Amazing book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Julie, The United States

"What I learned about the culture, I consider valuable, but the rest was just an average story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
14 of 20 (70%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Confession

Confession

by Beverly Lewis

see all from £3.22!

new only from £6.20!

Shunning

Shunning

by Beverly Lewis

see all from £2.07!

new only from £5.61!

The Sacrifice

The Sacrifice

by Beverly Lewis

see all from £3.96!

new only from £5.61!

The Betrayal

The Betrayal

by Beverly Lewis

see all from £5.58!

new only from £6.20!

The Prodigal

The Prodigal

by Beverly Lewis

see all from £5.51!

new only from £5.61!

Redemption of Sarah Cain

Redemption of Sarah Cain

by Beverly Lewis

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.61!