» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Sam Harris, Valerie Harper (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Sam Daley-Harris, Sam Harris

price: £5.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Sam Harris

price: £5.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Sam Harris

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Sam Harris

price: £6.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Good. Writing on page 1. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam, and Harper, Valerie (Foreword by)

price: £8.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent customer service! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy

by Harris, Sam

price: £9.26

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia: Camino Books, 1994

Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-940159-24-4. Multiple copies available. Lists for $22. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Long River Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam

price: £9.26

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0940159244. Ex-Library; 9.5 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy

by Harris, Sam W/Foreword By Valerie Harper

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harris, Sam w/foreword by Valerie Harper., Camino Books, nd, c1994, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 239 pp, tall 8vo, 'Healing the Break Between People and Government', $10.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy

by Harris, Sam

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. First edition. Gift inscription front pastedown, else very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy

by Harris, Sam

price: £10.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Camino 1994 239pp

Description: Good. Tear in Dj. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam, and Harper, Valerie (Foreword by)

price: £11.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Ex-library. usual markings, pocket removed, very near new, dj bright shiny. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People & Government

by Harris, Sam

price: £11.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Camino Books, Incorporated, 1994, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Camino Books Inc, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Good in Good jacket. Pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

price: £13.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books Inc, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam

price: £14.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books, Inc., Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940159259 ISBN: 0940159252

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 238pgs DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 940159 25 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam

price: £14.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 12345 Binding: Purple Cloth Publisher: Camino Books Inc, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Signed by Author Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good+. If needed for reference, scholarship, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. No apparent reading wear. 258 pages, epilogue & acknowledgments. Authors's unauthenticated signature on endleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam

price: £14.86

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Camino Books, Incorporated, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940159259 ISBN: 0940159252

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR. New vision for democracy-the development of citizen leaders to heal the ills of society. 238 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Harris, Sam

price: £23.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Camino Books, Inc., Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940159259 ISBN: 0940159252

Description: Very good, very good. 239, front DJ flap creased. Foreword by Valerie Harper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Sam Harris

price: £34.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Reclaiming Our Democracy: Healing the Break Between People and Government

by Sam Harris

price: £37.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camino Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940159242 ISBN: 0940159244

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.