» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

About this title: The definitive book on how people can avoid burnout is written by a psychologist who is a leading specialist on the issue. Dr. Berglas has written an illuminating and useful account of how to balance self-esteem, ambition, and career satisfaction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout new book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £10.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812992557 ISBN: 0812992555

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £1.37

Ships from BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House South Africa Date published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Good. We use Alibris to support work that we do in Africa and our UK team comprises long term unemployed and prisoners coming to the end of sentences. We will despatch your goods within two working days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BDWEUK, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Berglas, Steven

price: £6.18

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.18

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 5/8/2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Berglas, Steven

price: £6.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Good. 0679463216 Good; Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--**Ex-library book, with minimal markings** Dust Jacket has shelf wear at edges and tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: Steven Berglas (Hardcover, 2001) used book

Reclaiming the Fire: Steven Berglas (Hardcover, 2001)

by Steven Berglas

price: £8.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Very Good. Remainder marks, a little shelf wear, otherwise crisp and clean and near new. Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable Customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £9.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780812992557 ISBN: 0812992555

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor shelf wearing. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. *Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Barn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £10.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £10.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Like New. A great book in like new condition that was an ex. -lib. book with usual stamps and stickers, pages bright and clean, dust jacket covered with mylar plastic. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout new book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Berglas, Steven

price: £12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: New in Fine jacket. 0679463216 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout new book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

price: £13.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: New. (2327) Hardcover, 2001; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout new book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £13.73

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: New. Small black remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £14.42

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Very light shelfwear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout new book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Berglas, Steven

price: £18.20

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812992557 ISBN: 0812992555

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Berglas, Steven

price: £21.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent condition. A samll whiteout on 1st blank page. Minor hilights and small top corner fold on a few pages. No other defect. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. We have graded this item as acceptable per guidelines. Books may have underlining and highlighting. While intact, the binding has shown wear. We do offer a hassle free satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Berglas, Steven

price: £6.20

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: City Girl Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £6.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Has dust jacket if published with one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Berglas, Dr. Steven

price: £8.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: RandomH Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679463214 ISBN: 0679463216

Description: Good/ Good. Hardcover + Dust Jacket. Gently Read. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout used book

Reclaiming the Fire: How Successful People Overcome Burnout

by Steven Berglas

price: £10.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780812992557 ISBN: 0812992555

Description: Good. Good Shape, Unmarked Pages, some cover and corner wear. Ships Quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrilliantBuys, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.