Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780140308464ISBN:0140308466
Description: Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing and indentations on cover, pages tanned, name and inscription on inside front cover and flyleaf, otherwise interior in very good clean condition. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Donna Ewald
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780140308464ISBN:0140308466
Description: Good. Paperback, Rubbed/creased/toned but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
Edition: Second Impression
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Kestrel Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780582152861ISBN:0582152860
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 187pp. HARDCOVER. Kestrel edition. Minor external wear to d/w. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more
Description: John Schoenherr. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Red Fox is a superb story of adventure and survival, told by one of the greatest naturalists and nature writers. The illustrations by John Schoenherr, capture the true spirit of the wilderness that was his home. Illustrations. 204 pp. read more
Description: 8vo hbk in d/w; ex-library book; fep removed; sellotape marks inside cover-ohterwise a nice clean copy; vg-/vg-; a little creasing to dustwrapper. read more
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780395137352ISBN:0395137357
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780395137352ISBN:0395137357
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Teen Age Books, Inc
Date published: 1957
Description: Very Good. Light to Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight, some foxing (aging). SUMMARY: Vintage TAB Book #T66, Cover design by Charles Waterhouse-illustrations by Charles Livingston Bull, HIGHLY REGARDED STORY OF A FOX'S LIFE IN THE CANADIAN WILDS. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780140308464ISBN:0140308466
Description: [0-14-030846-6] 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good, edgeworn.......Illustrations by John Schoenherr....(Fiction) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.