» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Robert Reilly, Pha

About this title: In 1587, teenaged Hugh Roe O'Donnell, son of the rulers of Donegal, is seized by the English and imprisoned in Dublin Castle for three years before escaping to join in the struggle to rid Ireland of English rule.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal new book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £6.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) used book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). )

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Acceptable. I am a tight clean copy with thirteen words highlighted, my spine is straight binding tight with light shelf wear. The choice of standard shipping is via USPS media mail and can take up to 21 days for USPS to deliver. If you require your product sooner please choose expedited shipping which is sent via USPS priority mail system typically delivered within 2 to 6 business days. We ship daily except for Sundays and holidays, and all products ship with delivery confirmation. We are ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) used book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). )

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £6.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) used book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). )

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £6.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Sfarim, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) used book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). )

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £6.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) used book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). )

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £6.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethlehem Books ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal (Catholic Treasury Books)

by Robert T Reilly

price: £6.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---155 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal (Catholic Treasury Books)

by Robert T Reilly

price: £6.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. -Probable 1st Edition--Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 155 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal (Catholic Treasury Books)

by Robert T Reilly

price: £6.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---155 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition. The boards and spine, as well as the non-price-clipped DJ, are well-preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal (Catholic Treasury Books)

by Robert T Reilly

price: £6.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---155 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition. The boards and spine, as well as the non-price-clipped DJ, are well-preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal (Catholic Treasury Books)

by Robert T Reilly

price: £6.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---155 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition. The boards and spine, as well as the non-price-clipped DJ, are well-preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal (Catholic Treasury Books)

by Robert T Reilly

price: £6.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---155 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal (Catholic Treasury Books)

by Robert T Reilly

price: £6.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---155 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition. The boards and spine, as well as the non-price-clipped DJ, are well-preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) new book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). )

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Fine) Still in original publishers shrink wrap, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Reilly, Robert, Pha

price: £8.64

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, slight shelf wear, small light crease in front cover2. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Living History Library. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh Prince of Donegal

by Reilly, Robert T.

price: £8.64

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, 1957

Description: Octavo hardback in red cloth. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Tight, clean copy. Slight lean, some light overall wear. Jacket has some edgewear and a few closed tears, light soiling. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Reilly, Robert T.

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Publishing 1957 Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Reilly, Robert T.

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Publishing 1957 Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Reilly, Robert T.

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Publishing Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) [Paperback] used book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal (Living History Library (Warsaw, N.D.). ) [Paperback]

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £9.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Very Good. Very Good softcover book, light cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Robert T. Reilly & Dirk Gringhuis

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Publishing 1957 Date Published: 1957-01-01

Description: Good in None jacket. Green hardcover, no jacket. Ex-library with typical markings, label on spine, remainders of pocket removal inside front & back covers. Book has light wear, more so on edges & spine. Pages nice & tight. Illustrated by Dirk Gringhuis. A Catholic Treasury Book. A Gaelic story of Red Hugh O'Donnell who lived in the time of Shakespeare. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Publishing Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Cover wear. Ex-library. Mylar covered dj. Previous owner name on front free end page. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Hugh new book

Red Hugh

by Robert T. Reilly

price: £9.52

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hugh, Prince of Donegal

by Reilly, Robert T.

price: £9.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: b/w Illustrations. Near Fine + in Very Good + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal used book

Red Hugh: Prince of Donegal

by Reilly, Robert

price: £9.91

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Books, Bathgate, North Dakota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883937225 ISBN: 1883937221

Description: Near fine trade size soft cover. no names, marks or creases 202pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.