» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Reds Take a City: The Communist Occupation of Seoul,

by Wilbur Lang Schramm, Hugh H. Cynn, John W. Riley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Reds Take a City the Communist Occupation of Seoul With Eyewitness Accounts

by Riley, Jr., John W.; Schramm, Wilbur

price: £8.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ. Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Reds Take a City: the Communist Occupation of Seoul

by Schramm, Wilbur Lang, And Cynn, Hugh H., And

price: £8.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780837167114 ISBN: 0837167116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reds Take a City: the Communist Occupation of Seoul With Eyewitness Accounts

by Riley, John W. Jr. & Wilber Schramm

price: £8.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Authors Seven-line inscription by authors on ffep, dated 6-25-53; Book block clean and tight; minor wear to binding. 210 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Reds Take a City: the Communist Occupation of Seoul

by Riley, John, And Schramm, Wilbur

price: £9.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U., New Brunswick

Description: VG/G dj. 210. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reds (Chinese Communists) Take a City (Seoul, Korea).

by Riley, John Jr, And Wilbur Schramm

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Dj is worn and torn and price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Reds Take a City

by Riley & Schramm

price: £11.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ. Press

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1951, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reds Take a City: the Communist Occupation of Seoul With Eyewitness Accounts

by Riley, John W., Jr.; Schramm, Wilbur

price: £11.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1951

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Binding is firm, pages and jacket are clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Reds Take a City, the Communist Occupation of Seoul, Korea

by Riley, John W. Jr. & Schramm, Wilbur

price: £12.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., NJ Date Published: 1951

Description: VG+/Good. W/Dust Jacket 210pp (INDEX) DJ tapemended(on inside) at top & bottom edges, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reds Take a City, the Communist Occupation of Seoul, Korea

by Riley, John W. Jr. & Schramm, Wilbur

price: £12.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., NJ Date Published: 1951

Description: VG/Good. W/Dust Jacket 210 pp(INDEX) A 3"(tapemended inside), 1" & 1/2" DJ tear on top edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reds Take a City the Communist Occupation of Seoul

by Riley, John W.

price: £12.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. VG+ in VG dj with few small edge chips. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Reds Take a City: the Communist Occupation of Seoul; With Eyewitness Accounts

by Riley, John W., Jr., & Wilbur Schramm

price: £13.01

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ. Press, New Brunswick, N.J. Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good; jacket rough, DJ. 210. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Reds Take a City the Communist Occupation of Seoul, Korea

by Riley, John W. Jr. (Schramm, Wilbur)

price: £13.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1951

Description: Near Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 210pgs(Index) 1/8" high DJ chip across head of spine, 1/2" DJ top edge tears (3), o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reds Take a City

by John W. Riley, Jr And Wilbur Schramm

price: £14.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contents and covers are clean and tight. Dust jact is price-clipped and shows wear around the edges. The communist occupation of Seoul with eye-witness accounts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reds Take a City: the Communist Occupation of Seoul With Eyewitness Accounts

by Riley, John W., Jr., And Schramm, Wilbur, Narratives Trans. By Hugh Heung-Wu Cynn

price: £28.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1951

Description: fair to good, fair. 210, charts, index, pencil scribbling inside front board & flyleaf, DJ soiled and worn along edges, small pieces missing at DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.