|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Redwall Abbey, tranquil home to a community of peace-loving mice is threatened by Cluny, the Scourge - the evil-one-eyed rat warlord - and his battle-hardened horde of predators. Cluny is certain that Redwall will fall easily to his fearsome army, but he hasn't bargained for the courage and strength of the combined forces of the Redwall mice and their loyal woodland friends...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Redwall
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Redwall
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Legend, Uk
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780099319115
ISBN: 009931911X
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, Co. Durham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Gary Chalk. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased/rubbed but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Legend, UK
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780099319115
ISBN: 009931911X
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. endpapers yellowing slightly otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, UK
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to 1 corner. Owners name to top edge of half title. Text excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Brian Jacques
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall: Martin the Warrior, Mossflower, Outcast of Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: RED Fox, Uk
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Red Fox, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780099512004
ISBN: 0099512009
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owners name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall
by
Brian Jacques
| | | |