» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Redwall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Redwall

by Brian Jacques

About this title: Redwall Abbey, tranquil home to a community of peace-loving mice is threatened by Cluny, the Scourge - the evil-one-eyed rat warlord - and his battle-hardened horde of predators. Cluny is certain that Redwall will fall easily to his fearsome army, but he hasn't bargained for the courage and strength of the combined forces of the Redwall mice and their loyal woodland friends... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Redwall used book

Redwall

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Legend, Uk Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780099319115 ISBN: 009931911X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction) used book

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction) used book

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, Co. Durham, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Gary Chalk. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased/rubbed but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend, UK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780099319115 ISBN: 009931911X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. endpapers yellowing slightly otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction) used book

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction) used book

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction) used book

Redwall (Red Fox Older Fiction)

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, UK Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to 1 corner. Owners name to top edge of half title. Text excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Redwall

by Brian Jacques

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall: Martin the Warrior, Mossflower, Outcast of Redwall used book

Redwall: Martin the Warrior, Mossflower, Outcast of Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: RED Fox, Uk Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques Brian

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Red Fox, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780099512004 ISBN: 0099512009

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Brian Jacques