» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reform in Eastern Europe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: How can the new governments of Eastern Europe succeed in moving from centrally planned to free-market economies? This report identifies the major policy choices to be made and discusses what will work and what will not. "Reform in Eastern Europe" provides a statement of reform policy that stands in the mainstream of modern Western economics. Based ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by O. Blanchard

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0262023288. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard

price: £1.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 120pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0262023288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Blanchard, O. And Others

price: £4.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard

price: £5.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Good. Inside Looks New. Includes Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by O. Blanchard

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Blanchard, Oliver J.; Dornbusch, Rudiger; Krugman, Paul; Layard, Richard; Summers, Lawrence H.

price: £6.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Politics. Inscribed By Previous Owner read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Blanchard, Oliver J. ; Dornbusch, Rudiger; Krugman, Paul; Layard, Richard; Summers, Lawrence H.

price: £7.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Non-Fiction This is a great book, clean and tight with a little wear and tear to the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Quiet Moments, IN, USA

Reliability: Low

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard

price: £8.07

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard, Et Al

price: £8.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: 0262023288. Owner's name/date. Highlighting. Mild cover wear; DJ worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Blanchard, Olivier

price: £8.41

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: VG/VG. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Minor highlighting & underlining. Pages bright, binding solid.; 98 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Dornbusch, Rudiger, And Blanchard, Oliver Jean, And Layard, Richard

price: £8.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard

price: £10.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Very good hardcover in a DJ with light rubbing, bit of wear, small tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Blanchard, Olivier; Rudiger Dornbusch; Paul Krugman; Richard Layard; Lawrence Summers

price: £11.52

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA and London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Fine in Fine-dj. Short 8vo. 98 pp. Very light wear to dj edges. Book clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Blanchard, Olivier & Others

price: £11.83

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth ( HARDCOVER ) Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, Ma., U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: As New in Very Good- jacket. ECONOMICS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XXIII + 98 PAGES. Includes preface, summary, introduction & references. " Although conditions vary from country to country in Eastern Europe, REFORM IN EASTERN EUROPE argues that all countries must seek stabilization and price liberalization, privatization, and then economic restructuring. It describes and evaluates the alternatives available to eliminate fiscal deficits, control money creatiion, and decontrol prices while blunting ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Blanchard, Oliver J.; Dornbusch, Rudiger; Krugman, Paul; Layard, Richard; Summers, Lawrence H.

price: £12.73

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, Ma, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 0262023288. Contents are tight and clean; name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe (Cloth) new book

Reform in Eastern Europe (Cloth)

by Blanchard

price: £14.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 210 by 140 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

price: £23.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Reform in Eastern Europe (Cloth) new book

Reform in Eastern Europe (Cloth)

by O. Blanchard

price: £24.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Reform in Eastern Europe used book

Reform in Eastern Europe

by Olivier Blanchard

price: £28.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262023283 ISBN: 0262023288

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.