» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Regency Buck

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

About this title: It is in regrettable circumstances that beautiful Judith Taverner and her brother Peregrine first encounter Julian St. John Audley. The man, they both agree, is an insufferably arrogant dandy. But unfortunately for them, he is also the Fifth Earl of Worth, a friend of the Regent and, quite by chance, their legal guardian... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Regency Buck used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305123 ISBN: 0749305126

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Regency Buck used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305123 ISBN: 0749305126

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £3.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Ltd., Great Britain Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330202664 ISBN: 0330202669

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0330202669 Paperback foxing to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Regency Buck used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer Georgette

price: £3.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, UK. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305123 ISBN: 0749305126

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Regency Buck used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £4.14

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099465584 ISBN: 0099465582

Description: Very good. EXCELLENT 2004 3RD IMPRESSION ARROW PAPERBACK EDITION, WITH STRIKING ORIGINAL COVER. MANY MORE HEYER TITLES IN THIS REISSUE SERIES AVAILABLE. LIGHT NATURAL AGING/RUBBING TO TOP OF SPINE ONLY. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £4.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Acceptable. Pages a little discoloured; rest A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Good paperback. Slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1968

Description: VG paperback. Pages slightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £11.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £1.38

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330202664 ISBN: 0330202669

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Regency Buck used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.86

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099465584 ISBN: 0099465582

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £3.07

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, UK Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good + Pan Historical Paperback Book No X 39. This Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition But Has Got A Chipped Spine The Page Edges & Pages Are Lightly Tanned. The Cover Artist Is De Marco. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Regency Buck used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £3.18

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099465584 ISBN: 0099465582

Description: Fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £5.12

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £5.12

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1959

Description: Published by PAN BOOKS in 1959, 318 pages, paperback, medium size, no D/W, wear to extremities, decorative front cover. 19135B3BLA3P* 8004710 (#46-50-H27-28) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A YOUTH BOOK CLUB CHOICE Date Published: 1950

Description: Published by A YOUTH BOOK CLUB CHOICE in 1950, hardback with D/J, medium size. 109413B3PIN3D* 1252664 (#H02-03) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £6.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: Mandarin 1991

Description: AS NEW. An original paperback. Highly collectable and POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. For similar items, search our database with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Regency Buck new book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099465584 ISBN: 0099465582

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (352 pages) it is in regrettable circumstances that beautiful judith taverner and her brother peregrine first encounter julian st john audley. the man, they both agree, is an insufferably arrogant dandy. but unfortunately for them, he is also the fifth earl of worth, a friend of the regent and, quite by chance, their legal guardian. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Regency Buck new book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £9.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ARROW (RAND) ISBN-13: 9780099465584 ISBN: 0099465582

Description: New. 0099465582. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer Georgette

price: £10.22

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 342pp. First edition. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parrott books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Regency Buck used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £24.92

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099446859 ISBN: 0099446855

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Regency Buck new book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £13.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW (A DIVISION OF RANDOM HOUSE GROUP), UK ISBN-13: 9780099465584 ISBN: 0099465582

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. It is in regrettable circumstances that beautiful Judith Taverner and her brother Peregrine first encounter Julian St John Audley. The man, they both agree, is an insufferably arrogant dandy. But unfortunately for them, he is also the Fifth Earl of Worth, a friend of the Regent and, quite by chance, their legal guardian....ISBN10: 0099465582. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Regency Buck

by Georgette Heyer

price: £5.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451171719 ISBN: 0451171713

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Buck

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. N5993; 6th printing. Creased cover; wear to eges; solid book. "Amid the romantic glitter fo the 18th century, love, mystery and peril enmesh an intriguing young charmer" Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?