» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reincarnation: The Boy Lama

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Reincarnation: The Boy Lama

by Vicki MacKenzie

About this title: "Reincarnation" tells the story of Osel Hita Torres, a two-year old boy who was recognized by the Dalai Lama as the reincarnation of Lama Yeshe, a prominent Tibetan lama who died in California in 1984. The book examines Lama Yeshe and his ideas about reincarnation. It also looks at the life of Osel from his birth to the present, describing his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £1.25

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reincarnation the Boy

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £4.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good reading copy in a complete dust wrapper name on the front page and pages are ever so slightly age toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1988. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8499337 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1988. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8373121 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Boy Lama: Story of the Spanish Child Who Came to Be Recognized as the Reincarnation of the Beloved Tibetan Lama Yeshe. 1988. Soft Cover

by Mackenzie, Vicki,

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Date Published: 1988

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Reincarnation-the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £5.57

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Vg. 0747501564. dw, 1988, 183pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 29/06/1989 ISBN-13: 9780747503804 ISBN: 074750380X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £6.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £6.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £7.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury 1988 Date Published: 1988

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st ed., hardback, 184pp, illustrated, VG/VG dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reincarnation

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Good. Text is in French. Dust jacket has scuffs and a small rip on back near spine. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £8.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wisdom Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 177 pages, book is in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reincarnation

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £9.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reincarnation the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £9.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781122601986 ISBN: 1122601980

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £10.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications Date Published: 1996-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reincarnation the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £11.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wisdom Publications ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reincarnation the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £13.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wisdom Publications ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reincarnation

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £13.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0747501564. 192 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £13.62

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Reincarnation the Boy

by Vicki Mackenzie

price: £14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Very Good PLUS in Very Good jacket. Acquired from the Taungpulu Kaba-Aye Monastery and Dhamma Center (TKAM/TKADC) in Boulder Creek, CA. where Lama Yeshe's funeral was held. TKAM/TKADC stamp on pageblock and first three pages of book. Red boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light soiling to upper page block, remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £14.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: 1989. Bloomsbury. Reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5. x6.5. 183pp. 16 pages colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £15.35

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd., London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747501565 ISBN: 0747501564

Description: Hardcover. Large 8vo. 184 pp. Red cloth with gilt titling to spine; glossary, color photographs. Very light wear boards, small bump to upper corner. Otherwise, a bright and tight VG+ copy in VG+ dustjacket. (Dustjacket lightly rubbed, price clipped. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama used book

Reincarnation: the Boy Lama

by Mackenzie, Vicki

price: £15.72

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [Reprint]. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wisdom Publications., Boston. Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780861711086 ISBN: 0861711084

Description: Coloured photographic plates, contents, foreword, introduction, glossary, 177pp, a good copy in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.