Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1959
Description: Acceptable. 1959-Fair-This ex lib hard bound book has a pictoral cover, full color and b/w illustrations, illustrated title page, and usual lib markings. There are a few short tears, some small stains, a number of smudges and small pencil marks. The cover has heavily worn corners with cardboard showing and the spine is covered with clear tape. A good reading copy. -Second Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when ... read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Original Binding
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. 1959--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w and full color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, worn corners/spine ends, and usual lib markings. -Third Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean and tight book. Feels unread to lightly read. Ex-library copy with "Discard" stamp on the front and back end pages. Evidence of pocket removal on the inside front cover. Still a very nice copy beautifully illustrated: No page numbers. read more
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: c1959
Description: author's b/w & color art. very good, no dj, white-stamped soiled blue cloth, NOT ex-lib. Unpaged, Boldly inked child's name FEP, clean text. Small tear top spine. Attractive. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Co
Date Published: 1959
Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound In Pictorial Covers. Ex-Library Copy With The Usual Faults, Card Pocket, Ink Stamps, Etc. Tight Sound Copy With Average Wear. read more
Description: Macmillan, c. 1959, 2nd prtg 1967. Hardcover. Color-illustrated; Cloth. 10x8. Ils by authors. Ex-library with usual marks, lacks rear free endpaper. Otherwise G+. In slightly worn, slightly torn, bright DJ in new clear DJ cover. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Hader, Berta & Elmer. Near Very Good in Good- jacket. Blue cloth binding is, square, and tight with a few white speckles on front and back covers. DJ has lots of edgewear, closed tears, chips. Faded blue on DJ back cover. Outside edges of pages soiled. Interior overall clean and bright. Story of the kind Lappish people who brought their herds of reindeer all the way from Lapland to help the hungry Eskimos in Alaska. Illus in color and b/w. read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/In a Poor Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has large pieces missing along spine, many tears to edges, in a protective cover. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Even with problems to dust jacket, an attractive copy. Text, clean and fine. Stated first printing. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardback Previous owner's signature front end paper. Beautiful color and black & white illustrations. Shows some minor wear and age. Hardbound, no dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st pr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Unpaginated, b&w and color illustrations. Some chipping, yellowing to price-clipped dust jacket. Light foxing to top edge. Else a clean, tight copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1959
Description: HB. First. Ex Library copy with card pocket residue on rear endpaper and wear to spine. The markings on the spine have been neatly blacked out and most library markins inside have been cleaned up or covered with bookplates, leaving a better than average Ex-lib copy. Interior art is clean. A good sound reading copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company 1967
Date Published: 1967
Description: ISBN. Hardback. Second printing. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to edges of covers and interior pages, minor rubs to cover corners, in a Good to Very Good Condition dustjacket with multiple chips, small closed tears, rubs and creases to edges, some browning to jacket spine and edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Circular sticker over price on front jacket flap. read more
Description: Hader, Berta and Elmer. REINDEER TRAIL. NY: Macmillan, c1959. second printing 1967. unpaginated leaves, illus. color, b/w by the Haders. 4to. Fine in VG+ d/w. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.