» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

by James MacGregor

About this title: Reinforced concrete design encompases both the art and science of engineering. This book presents the theory of reinforced concrete as a direct application of the laws of statics and mechanics of materials. In addition, it emphasizes that a successful design not only satisfies design rules, but also is capable of being built in a timely fashion ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

by Macgregor, James

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 848 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

by MacGregor, James

price: £6.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 848 p. Prentice Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition) used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £7.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132339742 ISBN: 0132339749

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £7.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Like New. Book is in excellent condition! ! Looks brand new! Cover has very little to no edge wear; binding is tight and pages are clean. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition) used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition)

by Macgregor, James G.

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132339742 ISBN: 0132339749

Description: Fair. 0132339749 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics) used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Macgregor, James G.; Wight, James K.

price: £8.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131429949 ISBN: 0131429949

Description: Fair. 0131429949 4th Student edition text. cd not included. No apparent missing pages. No apparent loose pages. Moderate dirt, wear, creases and bends on the cover, pages, edges and corners. Light writing and highlighting. The binding is good. Stickers on the cover, May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. aw nrf TG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £8.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £8.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Macgregor, James G.

price: £14.22

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137717422 ISBN: 0137717423

Description: Good. 0137717423! Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £14.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137717422 ISBN: 0137717423

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition) used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £17.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780132339742 ISBN: 0132339749

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice-Hall International Series...

by Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics And Design (Prentice-Hall International Series...

price: £21.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Good. 1992, 2nd ed. Hardcover is lightly bumped and scraped at spine ends and corners. Leaf edges have light scuffings/marks and indentations; bottom edge has large marker streak (Remainder Mark? ). Erased writing at bottom of a Frontpage (list of other titles in series), otherwise pages are free of any writing or other markings. Leaves have very tiny corner curls/bends, top and bottom. Binding is tight. An excellent usable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WordBirds, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics) used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £21.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780131429949 ISBN: 0131429949

Description: Like New. 0131429949. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

by Macgregor, James G.; Wight, James K.

price: £22.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131429949 ISBN: 0131429949

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0131429949 Slight crack at hinge front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £22.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780137717422 ISBN: 0137717423

Description: Good. Solid binding, medium wear to covers and corners including some creasing, all pages free of any highlighting or underlining, pen mark on inside cover, pencil mark of last page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WoodTek, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

by Macgregor, James G.

price: £26.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132339742 ISBN: 0132339749

Description: Very Good. No Dj. CLEAN TIGHT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design new book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

by James G. Macgregor, Emeritus

price: £28.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131429949 ISBN: 0131429949

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics) new book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Macgregor, James G.; Wight, James K.

price: £28.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131429949 ISBN: 0131429949

Description: New. 0131429949 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics) new book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Macgregor, James G.; Wight, James K.

price: £28.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131429949 ISBN: 0131429949

Description: New. 0131429949 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £34.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design: Second Edition

by Macgregor, James G.

price: £34.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780137708192 ISBN: 013770819X

Description: 013770819X Second edition reprint, VG+/no DJ, 848pp, illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in VG++ cond.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering an... new book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (4th Edition) (Civil Engineering an...

by James G. Macgregor; James K. Wight

price: £34.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131429949 ISBN: 0131429949

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New Hardcover Original US 4th Edition Free tracking Ref.436 Recommended to choose Expedited for safy and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: 3cgroups, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design

by Macgregor, James G.

price: £37.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780137717422 ISBN: 0137717423

Description: Near Fine. No Dj. Name on side edges; o/w fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition) used book

Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design (3rd Edition)

by James G. Macgregor

price: £38.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132339742 ISBN: 0132339749

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.