» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reivers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reivers

by William Faulkner

About this title: The tale of three Mississippi travellers in Memphis. Set in the early years of the 20th century, the book explores the contradictions of a society at the crossroads of the modern age, traditional but still vigorous, combining old-world politeness with brutality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
The Reivers (Vintage Classics) used book

The Reivers (Vintage Classics)

by William Faulkner

price: £4.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099585817 ISBN: 0099585812

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William (1897-1962)

price: £50.54

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ltd. ed.. Specially printed and bound for subscribers only. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Center, Pa. : Franklin Library Date Published: 1983

Description: Pulitizer Prize for fiction 1963. Subjects; Horse racing & Automobile Travel--Fiction. Fine copy in the original elaborately gilt-tooled full leather. The classic FL design. An exceptional example; corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. All edges gilt. 1. pp. 287. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William (1897-1962)

price: £50.54

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ltd. ed.. Specially printed and bound for subscribers only. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Center, Pa. : Franklin Library Date Published: 1983

Description: Pulitizer Prize for fiction 1963. Subjects; Horse racing & Automobile Travel--Fiction. Fine copy in the original elaborately gilt-tooled full leather. The classic FL design. An exceptional example; corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. All edges gilt. 1. pp. 287. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Reivers used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £8.23

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741923 ISBN: 0679741925

Description: Vintage Intl. pp. 320. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, W:

price: £9.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Chatto & Windus 1962.

Description: 2nd[VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Reivers new book

Reivers

by Faulkner, William Author Not Available Not Available

price: £18.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Prebound Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780808576952 ISBN: 080857695X

Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 8.12 by 5 inches. Vintage intl lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Reivers: a Reminiscence new book

The Reivers: a Reminiscence

by Faulkner, William

price: £21.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780808576952 ISBN: 080857695X

Description: New. 080857695X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Reivers

by William Faulkner

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very good condition. Name and address stamp on inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mocha1994, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by William Faulkner

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reivers used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679741923 ISBN: 0679741925

Description: Good. 0679741925 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Movie tie-in edition with Steve McQueen on cover. Creasing and wear to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner William

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1962. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reivers used book

The Reivers

by William Faulkner

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741923 ISBN: 0679741925

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reivers used book

The Reivers

by William Faulkner

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741923 ISBN: 0679741925

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by William Faulkner

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good, moderate cover wear, moderate spine creasing, pages yellowing but clean with no writing A used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451040336 ISBN: 0451040333

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. 1969 Signet New American Library edition. Nice copy! INT: tanned pages, no rips, tears, bent page corners, or markings. EXT: slight edge wear, spine creases & slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good Movie tie-in cover, with Steve McQueen. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Front cover edges are sunned. Fiction. (#43212) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: No jacket. 1962 assumed FIRST ed., Random House hardback in GOOD condition; no dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Binding just starting at back hinge; square; minimal edge wear; square; back corners bumped. Clean, bright pages; forward and bottom page edges have light stains; previous owner's inscription on front free-endpaper; no other marks. 305 p. (2088) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner William

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1962. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner William

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1962. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner William

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, one small tear. Hardcover shows very little wear. Front endpaper has notation from previous owner. No other markings. Pages are clean and very lightly sunned. Text block is very slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers a Reminiscence

by William, Faulkner

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Good with no dust jacket. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Book Club Edition.; Book Club Edition; 305 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sweepadeal, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780451040336 ISBN: 0451040333

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reivers

by Faulkner, William

price: £5.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, solid copy with no marks, stains, creases or tears. Appears unread with faintest shelf wear only. In stock and ships quickly, carefully packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?