|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The tale of three Mississippi travellers in Memphis. Set in the early years of the 20th century, the book explores the contradictions of a society at the crossroads of the modern age, traditional but still vigorous, combining old-world politeness with brutality.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Reivers
(327 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
The Reivers (Vintage Classics)
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780099585817
ISBN: 0099585812
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William (1897-1962)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st ltd. ed.. Specially printed and bound for subscribers only.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Center, Pa. : Franklin Library
Date Published: 1983
Description: Pulitizer Prize for fiction 1963. Subjects; Horse racing & Automobile Travel--Fiction. Fine copy in the original elaborately gilt-tooled full leather. The classic FL design. An exceptional example; corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. All edges gilt. 1. pp. 287. read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William (1897-1962)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st ltd. ed.. Specially printed and bound for subscribers only.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Center, Pa. : Franklin Library
Date Published: 1983
Description: Pulitizer Prize for fiction 1963. Subjects; Horse racing & Automobile Travel--Fiction. Fine copy in the original elaborately gilt-tooled full leather. The classic FL design. An exceptional example; corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. All edges gilt. 1. pp. 287. read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679741923
ISBN: 0679741925
Description: Vintage Intl. pp. 320. read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, W:
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Chatto & Windus 1962.
Description: 2nd[VG. read more
|
|
Reivers
by
Faulkner, William Author Not Available Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Prebound
Publisher: Topeka Bindery
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780808576952
ISBN: 080857695X
Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 8.12 by 5 inches. Vintage intl lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers: a Reminiscence
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Topeka Bindery
ISBN-13: 9780808576952
ISBN: 080857695X
Description: New. 080857695X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very good condition. Name and address stamp on inside back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mocha1994,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679741923
ISBN: 0679741925
Description: Good. 0679741925 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Movie tie-in edition with Steve McQueen on cover. Creasing and wear to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1962. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679741923
ISBN: 0679741925
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679741923
ISBN: 0679741925
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Book, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Terra Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: Good. Good, moderate cover wear, moderate spine creasing, pages yellowing but clean with no writing A used book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451040336
ISBN: 0451040333
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. 1969 Signet New American Library edition. Nice copy! INT: tanned pages, no rips, tears, bent page corners, or markings. EXT: slight edge wear, spine creases & slant. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good Movie tie-in cover, with Steve McQueen. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Front cover edges are sunned. Fiction. (#43212) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: No jacket. 1962 assumed FIRST ed., Random House hardback in GOOD condition; no dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Binding just starting at back hinge; square; minimal edge wear; square; back corners bumped. Clean, bright pages; forward and bottom page edges have light stains; previous owner's inscription on front free-endpaper; no other marks. 305 p. (2088) read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1962. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1962. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, one small tear. Hardcover shows very little wear. Front endpaper has notation from previous owner. No other markings. Pages are clean and very lightly sunned. Text block is very slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The eSeller,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers a Reminiscence
by
William, Faulkner
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Description: Good with no dust jacket. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Book Club Edition.; Book Club Edition; 305 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sweepadeal,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780451040336
ISBN: 0451040333
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reivers
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, solid copy with no marks, stains, creases or tears. Appears unread with faintest shelf wear only. In stock and ships quickly, carefully packaged. read more
|
| | |