|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: The first of four Regencies featuring the Ghost of Steadford Abbey. During his lifetime, Harry was a rogue and a rake. Now he's a ghost--visible only to those in love. Trying to save the family house from decline, Jane Steadford locks horns with Charles Graham, its new owner, while Harry relishes the challenge to bring the two together.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Reluctant Ghost
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1)
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ in VG/VG condition. FIRST EDITION. read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Thorndike Large Print Regency Romance Series)
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560540885
ISBN: 1560540885
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1)
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1)
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557738035
ISBN: 1557738033
Description: Good in None as Issued jacket. Light creases to spine creases to lower corner front cover. interior yellowing but no writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557738035
ISBN: 1557738033
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Light Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Natural Aging. 0.60" x 6.80" x 4.20". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbs Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant, Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reluctant Ghost, the
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Diamond
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13: 9781557738035
ISBN: 1557738033
Description: Near fine. Regency paperback. read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1)
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.75 x 1 x 6 Inches. 0802710573. Collector's condition! Lovely copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked. Light scuff to jacket glossy finish at back. Scanned image available. -242 pages. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost
by
Sheila Rosalyand Allen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dust jacket is near new except for a number written on the front. The inside is clean and the spine is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & M Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reluctant Ghost
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781560540885
ISBN: 1560540885
Description: Good in Good jacket. X-lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Ghost
by
Allen, Sheila R
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557738035
ISBN: 1557738033
Description: Very Good. Spine creased edge wear, tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Meddlesome Ghost
by
Allen, Sheila R
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557738035
ISBN: 1557738033
Description: Very Good. Spine creased tanning, edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost
by
Allen, Sheila R
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557738035
ISBN: 1557738033
Description: Very Good. Spine creased, tanning, edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Diamond Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781557738035
ISBN: 1557738033
Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 6 7/8" 1-55773-803-3 PAPERBACK A Haunting Regency Romance. Harry was a rogue and a rake in his lifetime and he is now a ghost-visible only to those in love. He roams the halls of Steadford Abbey, atoning for his romantic sins by helping others find romance. Light wear at edges, spine creased, reading crease, lightly rubbed. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost. the Lovers of Steadford Abbey #1
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 242 pages, dj shows shelf wear, good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost (the Lovers of Steadford Abbey Book I).
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker and Company,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1989.
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 242 pages. A fine, clean, neat (unread) hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket with original price. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost [the Lovers of Steadford Abbey Book I]
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Audrey Perkins, Design By Laurie McBarnette]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker and Company [1989], New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First edition. "Something unusual is going on at Steadford Abbey...The Abbey has an unofficial and extrordinary tenant. Sir Henry Daniel George Aldworth, better known as Harry, has lived at the Abbey for the past thirty years, but no one has seen him till now because Harry is a ghost! " 242+ pages. Faint odor else Near Fine or better copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost [the Lovers of Steadford Abbey Book I]
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Audrey Perkins, Design By Laurie McBarnette]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker and Company [1989], New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First edition. "Something unusual is going on at Steadford Abbey...The Abbey has an unofficial and extrordinary tenant. Sir Henry Daniel George Aldworth, better known as Harry, has lived at the Abbey for the past thirty years, but no one has seen him till now because Harry is a ghost! " 242+ pages. Spine cocked else Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost
by
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Hardcover bottom edge of spine is bumped, else Fine in Near Fine dj Jacket has a tiny tear at bottom edge of front flap, else perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost
by
Allen, Shelia Rosalynd
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker 1989/89
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: 0802710573. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 49583. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Ghost
by
Allen, Shelia Rosalynd
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker 1989/89
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: 0802710573. Hardback Regency 1st Ed. Fine/Fine; 27386. read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1)
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802710574
ISBN: 0802710573
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost
by
Sheila Rosalynd Allen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560540885
ISBN: 1560540885
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Reluctant Ghost (Thorndike Large Print Regency Romance Series)
by
Allen Sheila Rosalynd
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9781560540885
ISBN: 1560540885
Description: Used-Good. LARGE PRINT Pictorial cover ex-library hardcover in good condition. First free endpaper (blank) removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Faster Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |