» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Remains to be seen

by Howard Lindsay

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Remains to Be Seen, .

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £4.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM, Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Clean. has photos from the play. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Howard Lindsay And Russell Crouse

price: £5.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £6.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 185p. illus. A play. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Howard Lindsay

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Acceptable. 1951 Random House printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen: a Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard And Crouse, Russel

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1951

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: VG+, hard cover, pictorial boards, owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £6.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 1951

Description: P/O name stamped in book Edition: BCE Condition: VG Dustjacket: NONE Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Howard Lindsay

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Random House, 1951. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen-Playbill for the Morosco Theatre

by Lindsay, Howard/Russel Crouse

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Playbill Magazine Date Published: Feb. 4, 1952

Description: Pages beginning to yellow, VG; stars Janis Paige, Jackie Cooper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Howard Lindsay; Russel Crouse

price: £7.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1951. Ex-Public Library. Decorative library binding. Usual library stickers and stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay & Crouse

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen a Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9781199481993 ISBN: 1199481998

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £8.73

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Book Club Edition. Grey cloth boards, soiled dj with tape remains and a few tears, 185 pp, near FINE/G+. keywords: plays, comedies, reading plays, acting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Books, MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £8.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc., 1951

Description: Photo as paste down on front cover Edition: Unk Condition: FINE Dustjacket: NONE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard & Russell Crouse

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Book club. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper is a little browned, slight spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel

price: £10.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight scuffing to cover boards, clean and crisp within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard & Crouse, Russel

price: £12.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. First edition. Bookplate. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard & Russell Crouse

price: £12.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. B000Q066YS. Dustjacket is price-clipped, edgechips to spine and corners, now contained within mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Howard Lindsay; Russel Crouse

price: £13.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951-01-01

Description: Good. Hardback book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Cover has picture of man with drums and woman in center. Small tear to the bottom of center picture. Ceam colored boards with brown trim around picture. Pages slightly tanned. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Priority mail available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remains to Be Seen: a Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard; Russel Crous, Russel

price: £13.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Good jacket. #300.1. Book club edition. Good in good dust jacket. Book: uneven darkening to covers, pages darkening. Dust jacket: spine & edges moderately darkened, slight chipping at top of spine & corners. Illustrated with b&w Photos of 1951 NY cast by Slim Aarons. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 185pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard; Russel Crouse

price: £13.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Hardcover. Later Printing, Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Tanning and mild foxing to page edges; jacket shows tanning and a one-inch closed tear to back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel Crouse; Atkinson, Brooks

price: £14.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No Jacket. A3260. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good, no dust jacket, slight fading to spine & edges of covers. 14 x 21cm. 185pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Remains to Be Seen used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard And Crouse, Russel

price: £16.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; Photographs; 8vo; 185 pages; Hard bound VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD with dust jacket, nice straight copy with sharp corners.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Remains to Be Seen used book

Remains to Be Seen

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £16.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1951)

Description: First printing. Near fine with spine ends and corners lightly bumped, lacking the dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Remains to Be Seen"-Playbill

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £16.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE MOROSCO THEATRE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1951

Description: VG. LELAND HAYWARD PRESENTS: REMAINS TO BE SEEN-WITH JANIS PAIGE-JACKIE COOPER-HOWARD LINDSAY-WARNER ANDERSON. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.