Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Book Club Edition. Grey cloth boards, soiled dj with tape remains and a few tears, 185 pp, near FINE/G+. keywords: plays, comedies, reading plays, acting. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. B000Q066YS. Dustjacket is price-clipped, edgechips to spine and corners, now contained within mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1951-01-01
Description: Good. Hardback book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Cover has picture of man with drums and woman in center. Small tear to the bottom of center picture. Ceam colored boards with brown trim around picture. Pages slightly tanned. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Priority mail available. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good in Good jacket. #300.1. Book club edition. Good in good dust jacket. Book: uneven darkening to covers, pages darkening. Dust jacket: spine & edges moderately darkened, slight chipping at top of spine & corners. Illustrated with b&w Photos of 1951 NY cast by Slim Aarons. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 185pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Hardcover. Later Printing, Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Tanning and mild foxing to page edges; jacket shows tanning and a one-inch closed tear to back panel. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. No Jacket. A3260. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good, no dust jacket, slight fading to spine & edges of covers. 14 x 21cm. 185pp. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; Photographs; 8vo; 185 pages; Hard bound VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD with dust jacket, nice straight copy with sharp corners.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.