Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LESLIE
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780856320163ISBN:0856320161
Description: Ex-Library Published by LESLIE in 1972, 280 pages, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FREWIN
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780856320163ISBN:0856320161
Description: Published by Frewin in 1973. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 280. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library C. 1968, HB, Fair/Fair, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edges worn through to boards, stained page edges and couple of pages, ink underlining on couple of pages, hinge cracked, d.j. taped to book, label on spine, edgewear, creased, torn, B&W illustrations, 332 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Moderate reading/edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, price clipped. A nice older copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover, in Good condition, w/DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear, top edge foxed, pages age toned. Jacket is Good, has edge wear, foxing. read more
Description: Good. 0856320161 Small library stamps and some pencil writing on the first page. Dust jacket has small pieces of tape on it. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get ... read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper flap is price clipped, book store price sticker on flap, cloth edges slightly discolored, light bump on cloth corners, dustwrapper; is slightly rubbed and chipped on all edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xi, 332 pp., illus., biblio.; 24 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Tail corners mildly worn. Front panel waterstained (no must/mildew). Dust jacket, with moderate edgewear/chipping, protected in a mylar book cover. read more
Description: B/w illus., 332pp., 8vo, cloth; inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a very good(+) copy. New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, (1968). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.