» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Renoir: the man, the painter, and his world.

by Lawrence Hanson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LESLIE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: Ex-Library Published by LESLIE in 1972, 280 pages, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter and His World

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREWIN Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: Published by Frewin in 1973. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 280. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £5.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: 1972. Leslie Frewin. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. DJ-VG, covers & spine darkened, minor edgewear. 9. x5.5. 280pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir. the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £6.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renoir, the Man, the Painter and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence & Elisabeth

price: £6.69

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leslie Frewin, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280 pp. Spine a little bumped, shelfwear, d/j plastic wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence & Elisabeth

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library C. 1968, HB, Fair/Fair, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edges worn through to boards, stained page edges and couple of pages, ink underlining on couple of pages, hinge cracked, d.j. taped to book, label on spine, edgewear, creased, torn, B&W illustrations, 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £7.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: 1972. Frewin. First UK. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x6. 280pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Dodd Mead & Co., (1968). No printing date. Clothbound. Hardcover. The dust jacket is price clipped and worn on the edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £7.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wapper. Publisher: Leslie Frewin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: Very Good. in Good (price clipped). jacket. Wrapper has edge wear. 280pp Including bibliography, notes and comprehensive index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £7.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Moderate reading/edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, price clipped. A nice older copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover, in Good condition, w/DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear, top edge foxed, pages age toned. Jacket is Good, has edge wear, foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir-the Man, the Painter and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £8.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frewin ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: Good. 0856320161 Small library stamps and some pencil writing on the first page. Dust jacket has small pieces of tape on it. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir; the Man, the Painter and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £8.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Leslie Frewin, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856320163 ISBN: 0856320161

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. Reprint. ISBN: 0856320161. Slight edgewear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir the Man the Painter and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Inv. # JANA006239I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., NY Date Published: 1968

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper flap is price clipped, book store price sticker on flap, cloth edges slightly discolored, light bump on cloth corners, dustwrapper; is slightly rubbed and chipped on all edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. B/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £12.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: G/g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xi, 332 pp., illus., biblio.; 24 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Tail corners mildly worn. Front panel waterstained (no must/mildew). Dust jacket, with moderate edgewear/chipping, protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £15.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: B/w illus., 332pp., 8vo, cloth; inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a very good(+) copy. New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, (1968). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elisabeth

price: £16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co. Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 332 p. biography, index, notes, plus 16 p. illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renoir-the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1968

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dodd Mead, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. DJ is slightly discolored. little wear on bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Renoir: the Man, the Painter, and His World

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £53.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780846407898 ISBN: 0846407892

Description: Very Good. Dodd, Mead & Co. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.