» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes

by Steven Raichlen

About this title: The New Yorker said it best: "For aspiring gourmets of the grill, there is only one book: The Barbecue! Bible." An IACP/Julia Child Cookbook Award-winner with over 210,000 copies in print, The Barbecue! Bible is Steven Raichlen's highly successful, far-reaching version of Grilling 101. Well, now comes Grilling 201-the grilling guru's seminar in the flavor boosters, dry and wet, that give grilled food its character, personality, and soul. Echoing the master book in its energetic design and in-depth perspective, Barbecue Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades presents over 200 recipes for global ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes used book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes

by Steven Raichlen

price: £7.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes new book

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

list price: £8.98

our price: £8.12

you save: £0.86 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes used book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes

by Steven Raichlen

price: £10.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes new book

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes

by Steven Raichlen

price: £10.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes new book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £12.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: New. 0761119795 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Barbecue! Bible Sauces, Rubs and Marinades

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £18.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Date Published: 2000

Description: As New in As New jacket. Bastes, batters and glazes. Stated first printing. 304 pp. with over 200 recipes from around the globe. Includes a short refresher course in grilling and a step by step guide to making a barbecue sauce. Only flaw, which does not take away from the volume, sales mark on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes new book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven; Tanovitz, Ron

price: £20.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761120131 ISBN: 0761120130

Description: New. 0761120130 Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barbecue! Bible Sauces, Rubs and Marinades (Bastes, Butters & Glazes) used book

Barbecue! Bible Sauces, Rubs and Marinades (Bastes, Butters & Glazes)

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £20.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761120131 ISBN: 0761120130

Description: Ron Tanovitz. Fine in Fine jacket. 7.25 x 9.25 in., 304 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Marinate skewers of beef tips in Tex-Mex Tequila-Jalapeno Wet Rub before putting them on the grill. Or slather pork chops with B.B. Lawnside Spicy Apple Barbecue Sauce. Or coax a chicken breast to perfection with a Coconut Curry Baste. From Steven Raichlen, author of the big, bad, definitive BARBECUE! BIBLE, comes BARBECUE! BIBLE SAUCES, RUBS, AND ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes used book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £7.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: Fine. 0761119795 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes used book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes

by Steven Raichlen

price: £8.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes new book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £9.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: New. 0761119795 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes new book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £10.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue! Bible Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades: Bastes, Butters & Glazes new book

Barbecue! Bible Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades: Bastes, Butters & Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £10.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 01 May 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes new book

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORKMAN PUB CO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: New. A delicious barbecue cookbook by the author of The Barbecue! Bible introduces more than two hundred recipes fro a wide range of barbecue flavoring techniques, including rubs and spice mixes, marinades, spice pastes, sauces, salsas, bastes, butters, chutneys, relishes, and more. Simultaneous. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes used book

Barbecue Bible: Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £12.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761119791 ISBN: 0761119795

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated by Seven Raichlen. A Fine oversize paperback copy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes: a Barbecue Bible Cookbook used book

Barbecue Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes: a Barbecue Bible Cookbook

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £13.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761120131 ISBN: 0761120130

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes: a Barbecue Bible Cookbook used book

Barbecue Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes: a Barbecue Bible Cookbook

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £17.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761120131 ISBN: 0761120130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes... used book

Barbecue! Bible: Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades, Bastes, Butters, and Glazes...

price: £29.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761120131 ISBN: 0761120130

Description: Very good. VG cond HARDCVR & DJ.1st(stated) ed. Tightly bound in pict-cvr binding, lt wear. Small spot, side outside edge. Interior pgs have no nms or mrk. DJ(no price clip)attractive in clr mylr protective cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha By Title Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Barbecue. Bible Sauces Rubs and Marinades

by Raichlen S.

price: £19.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 304PP. ILLUSTRATED WITH A WITH DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. FIRST PRINTING. 2000. NEW-29S-12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Barbecue! Bible Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes used book

Barbecue! Bible Sauces, Rubs and Marinades, Bastes, Butters & Glazes

by Raichlen, Steven

price: £184.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761120131 ISBN: 0761120130

Description: Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfinderusa, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.