» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Mary Packard, SI Artists (Illustrator)

About this title: Barbie is the leader of the Trail Blazers Club. On the last day of a camping trip, Barbie sends the girls off on a scavenger hunt and reminds them to stay together. But one of the girls wanders off, and Barbie quickly forms a search party to look for her. "Barbie Scavenger Hunt" stars America's famous model in a story that offers both excitement and an important lesson.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Packard, Mary

price: £4.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: VG. Little Golden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Packard, Mary

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 10/27/1999 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Mary Packard

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. ---a Little Golden Book. -Publish Place: Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Mary Packard

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt: a Little Golden Book Illustrated By S.I. Artists used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt: a Little Golden Book Illustrated By S.I. Artists

by Packard, Mary

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Excellent Condition, Unpaged pp. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Bks. ) used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Bks. )

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. Some light rubbing and bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.58

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Book, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: S. I. Artist. Good, None Issued. 20cm, 24pp Book tight. Pgs. clean/bright. Owners name in ink on inside front board. Boards have some light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary, And Si Artists (Illustrator)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Mary Packard

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. 0307301990 Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Storybook) new book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Storybook)

by Golden Books

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 10/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307161796 ISBN: 030716179X

Description: New. 030716179X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X02W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Storybook) new book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Storybook)

by Golden Books

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 10/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307161796 ISBN: 030716179X

Description: New. 030716179X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y20T. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Mary Packard

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1999-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: SI Artists. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: SI Artists. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Mary Packard

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Bks. ) used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Bks. )

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Near Fine. Clean copy. No writing. Light back cover rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Golden Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: S.I. Artists. Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Mary Packard

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: SI Artists. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) used book

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)

by Mary Packard

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Packard, Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: SI Artists. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt used book

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Mary Packard

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307301994 ISBN: 0307301990

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellingman72315, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.