» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barbie the Special Sleepover

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Barbie the Special Sleepover

by Francine Hughes, SI Artists (Illustrator)

About this title: Barbie helps Skipper and her friends handle the difficulties of a first sleepover away from home and encourages readers to approach sleepovers with confidence and even a spirit of adventure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Hughes, Francine; Artists, S. I.

price: £4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: VG. Little Golden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Hughes, Francine; Artists, S. I.

price: £4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: VG. Little Golden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Francine Hughes (Hardcover, 1997) used book

Barbie: Francine Hughes (Hardcover, 1997)

by Hughes, Francine

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: VERY_GOOD. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: The Special Sleepover used book

Barbie: The Special Sleepover

by Hughes, Francine

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: SI Artists. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie the Special Sleepover used book

Barbie the Special Sleepover

by Francine Hughes

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Stated First. -Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie the Special Sleepover used book

Barbie the Special Sleepover

by Hughes, Francine

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: SI Artists. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. mb27, shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Francine Hughes, S. I. Artists

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Special Sleepover (Little Golden Bks. ) used book

Barbie Special Sleepover (Little Golden Bks. )

by Hughes, Francine

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Pages have no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: the Special Sleepover used book

Barbie: the Special Sleepover

by Hughes, Francine

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books, Racine, Wisc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. r12 box 26. A Little golden book. Unknown printing. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Barbie: the Special Sleepover

by Francine Hughes

price: £5.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783079880827 ISBN: 307988082X

Description: Fine. A Little Golden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barbie the Special Sleepover

by Hughes, Francine

price: £5.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Date Published: 4/1/2001 ISBN-13: 0033500988080

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Special Sleepover (Little Golden Bks. ) used book

Barbie Special Sleepover (Little Golden Bks. )

by Hughes, Francine

price: £5.54

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good/Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Poor

Barbie the Special Sleepover used book

Barbie the Special Sleepover

by Hughes, Francine, And Si Artists (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Hughes, Francine; Artists, S. I.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. 0307988082 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Barbie Doll and her friends have a sleepover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie the Special Sleepover used book

Barbie the Special Sleepover

by Francine Hughes

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Hughes, Francine; Artists, S. I.

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. 0307988082 Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book) used book

The Special Sleepover (Little Golden Book)

by Hughes, Francine; Artists, S. I.

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 4/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: Very Good. 0307988082 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 03X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie the Special Sleepover used book

Barbie the Special Sleepover

by Hughes, Francine

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307988089 ISBN: 0307988082

Description: SI Artists. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.