» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rescue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

About this title: An intense love story; Faced with a raging fire, volunteer fireman Taylor McAden will take terrifying risks to save a life. Yet he cannot bring himself to risk falling in love. Things are set to change, though, when he rescues young single mother Denise Holton from the wreck of her car. Her four-year-old son is missing, and during the search a connection between Taylor and Denise takes root. This rescue will require far more than physical courage: it will require him to confront the pain of his past and dare him to live life to the full.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446696128 ISBN: 0446696129

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446610391 ISBN: 0446610399

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780751538908 ISBN: 0751538906

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780751540888 ISBN: 0751540889

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.08

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £2.11

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. 0553813552 spine is creased and otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rescue, the used book

Rescue, the

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £3.07

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex lib stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very minor edge creasing to jacket only, otherwise a very clean and sound copy with no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £3.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £3.58

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard back Publisher: BCA

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £4.09

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £4.09

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCA Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London, UK Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good + 8" Tall. 476 pages. Larger than usual sized print. Very clean dustjacket with light wear to spine-ends. Unmarked black binding. Page-edges slightly yellowed o/w contents very clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This is the hardback edition. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue new book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £4.45

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446610391 ISBN: 0446610399

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446610391 ISBN: 0446610399

Description: 0446610399. 0.51 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £1.38

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. Delivery from uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Middledene, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001/09/30 ISBN-13: 9780446610391 ISBN: 0446610399

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780751540888 ISBN: 0751540889

Description: Fine. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates ISBN-13: 9780606218559 ISBN: 0606218556

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good