» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bargello

by Elsa Schaff Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, L-7 Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Acceptable. 0-442-29481-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Embroidery

by Elsa S Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello

by Williams, Elsa Schaff

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello

by Williams, Elsa Schaff

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello(946b-18)

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1967

Description: color & b/w photos. book is in good+ condition. Wine cloth binding. 10 x 8 1/4 inches jacket is in good+ condition 64 pgs. Florentine Canvas Work needlecraft/bargello read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Good. Clean and tight. No, arking. Cover has a little wear and tear, but inside is perfect! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Embroidery

by Elsa S Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Embroidery

by Elsa S Williams

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0442294816. Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello-Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £7.31

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Fair. 0442294816 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Embroidery: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £7.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VAN NOST. REINHOLD, U.S. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Published by Van Nost. Reinhold, U.S. in 1967. Paperback. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With photographs. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa

price: £8.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa

price: £8.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Includes the history of bargello back to the Middle Ages. Every design is provided with a list of suggested colors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ bumped with slightly worn edges, browning. Text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442112486 ISBN: 0442112483

Description: Very Good. Very good in acceptable dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, hardcover, large tears in dj, copyright 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £15.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: 0442294816. NF; 14th Ptg; Softcover; oblong 4to; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello

by Williams, Elsa Schaff

price: £16.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello

by Williams, Elsa Schaff

price: £16.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello-Florentine Canvas Work [Import]

by Elsa S Williams

price: £16.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Very good. Published in 1967 by Van Nostrand Reinhold, a fine 64-page 10-1/4"x8" oblong paperback, gently (if ever) used and apparently clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (818) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello

by Williams Elsa

price: £19.32

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. Normal shelf wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £28.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrant

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Oversized Format Edition: 1967, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £29.11

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Good+; Creased spine. 0442294816. Oblong shape book with b/w and colour photos of patterns with history of Florentine Bargello. 250gms weight; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Embroidery

by Elsa S Williams

price: £34.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442294816 ISBN: 0442294816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.