» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bargello; Florentine canvas work

by Elsa S. Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company

Description: Good. B000FRYMJI minor wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. The spine and cover are starting to peel off of the book and the cover is fairly worn and creased. This book is definitely showing signs of its age. Handle this book with care. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £5.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: 1967 Hardcover Ed. Pgs clean-no dog-ears. Beige HC clean-binding good. DJ clean with 2 small (less than 1/2") mended edge tears in back-some edgewear. 31378. Unknown printing. 64 p.; illus.; 8-1/4" x 10" One glance through the vivid patterns in this book will tempt you to begin to embroider something in this easy, yet fascinating stitch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello; Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 64 p. : illus. (part col. ); 21 x 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello; Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 64 p. : illus. (part col. ); 21 x 26 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade) Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442112486 ISBN: 0442112483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Book Corporation Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Book Corporation Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. No. Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. Shelf wear, some rubbing, binding slightly cracked. No Jacket. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £5.61

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good, sm. tear in dj. Cloth, 64p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No DJ. Some wear, a few interior markings. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1967

Description: Nr Fine in Chppd DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £5.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. B000LB6L2Y Jacket scuffed, upper front edge nicked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade) Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442112486 ISBN: 0442112483

Description: Very Good. Missing dust cover. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade) Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780442112486 ISBN: 0442112483

Description: Good. Light tanning and reading wear to book, dust jacket. 090728Webb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442112486 ISBN: 0442112483

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 12tyh Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £6.23

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Some chips in dust jacket; a nice copy of book. 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £6.23

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Normal wear; a decent usable copy. 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa A Williams

price: £6.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REINHOLD PUBLISHING CORPORATIO

Description: Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £6.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade) Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780442112486 ISBN: 0442112483

Description: Slight dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello; Florentine canvas work

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £6.73

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 64 p. : illus. (part col. ); 21 x 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bargello Florentine Canvas Work

by Williams, Elsa S>

price: £6.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand

Description: Very Good. B002DKNEC6 4th printing Van Nostrand Reinhold red hardcover. Near Fine. Almost no wear, clean unmarked text, solid binding. In a Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.