» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Restoring At-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Restoring At-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Dr. John M Perkins (Editor)

About this title: A comprehensive handbook to urban ministry introduces and shows how to implement a Christian community development program.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by John Perkins, John Perkins

price: £6.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

price: £7.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

price: £7.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

price: £7.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Perkins, John M. Ed

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: pp. 266. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

price: £7.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Editor-John M. Perkins

price: £7.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

price: £8.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Good. 080105463X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Editor-John M. Perkins

price: £8.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Good. Book is in like new condition with some minor signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireproof Book Emporium, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Editor-John Perkins

price: £8.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape. There is a black line on the lower edge of the book. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Perkins, John M. (Edited By)

price: £9.32

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 080105463X 1995-----Unstated Edition or Printing-----Keywords: CHURCH WORK WITH THE POOR_UNITED STATES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CLEAVAGES ASPECTS CHRISTIANITY EVANGELISM------Fine Condition Trade Paperback...----No Creases to Covers---No Spine Reading Creases---No Internal Marks Writing, Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name---Not Ex-Library Copy-----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks-----Clean-----Page Edges Clean and Bright----No ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities

by Perkins, John

price: £9.35

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Very good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Perkins, John

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Good. 080105463x. Wraps show light shelfwear. Book shows some highlighted pages, still a good sharp readers copy. Christianty. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities

price: £10.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Editor-John M. Perkins

price: £10.91

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Editor-John M. Perkins

price: £11.22

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, minimal shelfwear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Perkins, John

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by John Perkins

price: £12.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together a new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together a

by Perkins, John M.

price: £12.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BAKER BOOK HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: New. A comprehensive handbook to urban ministry introduces and shows how to implement a Christian community development program. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at Risk Communities new book

Restoring at Risk Communities

by Perkins John

price: £12.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: Baker Book House USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Perkins, John

price: £13.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right used book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Editor-John M. Perkins

price: £13.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: Like New. Signed like new softcover. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

by Perkins, John (Editor)

price: £14.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780801054631. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

price: £14.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right new book

Restoring at-Risk Communities: Doing It Together and Doing It Right

price: £14.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801054631 ISBN: 080105463X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 26, 2008
By Joseph, Los Angeles, CA

"Absolute must have for anyone in urban ministry. Practical, empowering, and encouraging."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 7, 2007
By Chris, San Jose, CA

"Good simple and practical guidelines for doing urban ministry, especially for multi-cultural contexts and improving race relations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.