» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Retreat to Nevada; a socialist colony of World War I

by Wilbur S. Shepperson, John Gregg Folkes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Retreat to Nevada a Socialist Colony of World War I

by Shepperson, Wilbur S

price: £11.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good-LITTLE WEAR. /in NO JACKET dj. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR REMAINDER MARK TO EDGE N-6. Binding is HARD COVER MARK TO EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retreat to Nevada a Socialist Colony of World War I

by Shepperson, Wilbur Stanley

price: £11.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada, Reno Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good-(ex-library)/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used VG in cloth; ex-library with usual marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War I

by Shepperson, Wilbur S.

price: £13.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 204pg. Light edge chipping and rubbing of dustjacket. In mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War I

by Shepperson, Wilbur S.

price: £13.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Nevada Press; Reno Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 1st ed.; Western Americana; minor DJ edge scuffs; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War I

by Shepperson, Wilbur S.

price: £14.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press,, Reno, NV, USA. Date Published: 1966

Description: FINE/VG. Light brown cloth boards-book-as new-, but jacket tear front top. [B94-40-32] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retreat to Nevada; a Socialist Colony of World War I. With the Assistance of John G. Folkes

by Shepperson, Wilbur S

price: £15.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780874170153 ISBN: 087417015X

Description: xiv, 204p., maps, tables, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retreat to Nevada a Socialist Colony of World War 1

by Shepperson, Wilbur S.

price: £16.17

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very tight. Pages have no defects to mention. DJ has light edge wear, mild fading along spine. 8vo; 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War 1.

by Shepperson, Wilbur S.

price: £16.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 1966

Description: A fine copy. 8vo, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retreat to Nevada, a Socialist Colony of World War 1.

by Shepperson, Wilbur

price: £19.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada, Reno Date Published: 1966

Description: very good condition in a DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.