Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Retreat to Nevada; a socialist colony of World War I
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Retreat to Nevada a Socialist Colony of World War I
by
Shepperson, Wilbur S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good-LITTLE WEAR. /in NO JACKET dj. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR REMAINDER MARK TO EDGE N-6. Binding is HARD COVER MARK TO EDGE. read more
Retreat to Nevada a Socialist Colony of World War I
by
Shepperson, Wilbur Stanley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada, Reno
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good-(ex-library)/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used VG in cloth; ex-library with usual marks. read more
Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War I
by
Shepperson, Wilbur S.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 204pg. Light edge chipping and rubbing of dustjacket. In mylar cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War I
by
Shepperson, Wilbur S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of Nevada Press; Reno
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 1st ed.; Western Americana; minor DJ edge scuffs; a nice clean copy. read more
Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War I
by
Shepperson, Wilbur S.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press,, Reno, NV, USA.
Date Published: 1966
Description: FINE/VG. Light brown cloth boards-book-as new-, but jacket tear front top. [B94-40-32] read more
Retreat to Nevada; a Socialist Colony of World War I. With the Assistance of John G. Folkes
by
Shepperson, Wilbur S
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780874170153
ISBN: 087417015X
Description: xiv, 204p., maps, tables, dj. read more
Retreat to Nevada a Socialist Colony of World War 1
by
Shepperson, Wilbur S.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very tight. Pages have no defects to mention. DJ has light edge wear, mild fading along spine. 8vo; 204 pages. read more
Retreat to Nevada: a Socialist Colony of World War 1.
by
Shepperson, Wilbur S.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: A fine copy. 8vo, cloth. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Retreat to Nevada, a Socialist Colony of World War 1.
by
Shepperson, Wilbur
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada, Reno
Date Published: 1966
Description: very good condition in a DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wonderland Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.