» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reunion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Past and present meet when Captain Jean-Luc Picard is reunited with the USS Stargazer to serve as an escort for Morgen, ruler of the Daa'vit Empire. An accident propels the starship into the heart of the Romulan Empire, and Picard learns of those who are determined to end their peaceful relations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Reunion used book

Reunion

by Friedman, Michael Jan; Ryan, Kevin

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd/Pocket Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd/Pocket Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 01/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Good. 0671716824. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Very good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Star Trek-the Next Generation: Reunion (Star Trek the Next Generation) used book

Star Trek-the Next Generation: Reunion (Star Trek the Next Generation)

by Jan Michael Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Star Trek-the Next Generation: Reunion (Star Trek the Next Generation) used book

Star Trek-the Next Generation: Reunion (Star Trek the Next Generation)

by Jan Michael Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd/Pocket Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd/Pocket Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd/Pocket Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671748081 ISBN: 0671748084

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Star Trek Reunion used book

Star Trek Reunion

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Trek Reunion used book

Star Trek Reunion

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (Star Trek: the Next Generation S. )

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £2.04

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-71682-4 Synopsis Past and present meet when Captain Jean-Luc Picard is reunited with the USS Stargazer to serve as an escort for Morgen, ruler of the Daa'vit Empire. An accident propels the starship into the heart of the Romulan Empire, and Picard learns of those who are determined to end their peaceful relations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Estuary Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Trek-the Next Generation: Reunion (Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered)) used audio book

Star Trek-the Next Generation: Reunion (Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered))

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £2.06

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671750367 ISBN: 0671750364

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Trek the Next Generation: Reunion used book

Star Trek the Next Generation: Reunion

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £2.18

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: 1992. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reunion (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

Reunion (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Friedman, Michael Jan, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: £2.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster-Pocket Books Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671748081 ISBN: 0671748084

Description: Fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Star Trek the Next Generation Reunion used book

Star Trek the Next Generation Reunion

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £3.06

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: TV tie-in, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reunion

by Friedman Michael Jan

price: £3.11

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books (Star Trek:, The Next Generation) 1st edn thus 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671716820 ISBN: 0671716824

Description: 343p paperback VG+ [0671716824] (*Customers ordering through abe should note that postage, always charged at cost, would be very low on this book. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Star Trek the Next Generation-Reunion

by Friedman, Michael J

price: £3.22

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd impression. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671748081 ISBN: 0671748084

Description: Cloth, spined boards, F/F. 343pp, a nice fine copy. One of Picard crew is accused of Murder. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek: Reunion

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £3.62

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671748081 ISBN: 0671748084

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Star Treck the Next Generation Reunion used book

Star Treck the Next Generation Reunion

by Friedman Michael Jan

price: £4.18

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York US Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Very good Pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Star Trek the Next Generation: Reunion used audio book

Star Trek the Next Generation: Reunion

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £4.37

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Adapted Audiobook Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671750367 ISBN: 0671750364

Description: Box has slight wear. Cassettes in good condition. Adapted. Read by Gates McFadden. 2 audio cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Treck: the Next Generation: Reunion used book

Star Treck: the Next Generation: Reunion

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £4.90

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Book, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671787554 ISBN: 0671787551

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Trekkie or Trekker, Oct 15, 2009
By Momx3, Jonesboro, AR

"I read this when it first came out and really enjoyed getting to know the back story of Picard and the Stargazer crew. What really happened to Jack Crusher? Now I know. It was just as good reading it again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 4, 2008
By Megan, Salt Lake City, UT

"I enjoy this book for a lot of different reasons: it's a wonderfully plotted story with a genuinely surprising (for me) climax, I love that it explores Captain Picard's history, and each of the characters has an opportunity to grow in the experiences. There are a lot of TNG books available, but this is the one I'd best love to see made into a movie."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 19, 2008
By Alexander, Salt Lake City, UT

"I liked this book. It gave me a nice break from the more deeper books I have been TRYING to read and understand."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 15, 2008
By Abigail, Port Chester, NY

"As mentioned in some of my earlier Star Trek reviews, I have a nostalgic fondness for these novels, which provided me with some of the best entertainment of my adolescence. I feel almost incapable, as a consequence, of judging their actual merit - I only know that I enjoyed them immensely.

The first hardcover novel in the Star Trek: The Next Generation franchise, Reunion delves into Captain Picard's past, as he is reunited with his old crew from the Stargazer, the Federation ship he commanded before the Enterprise. But when someone begins assassinating those crew members, it becomes a race against time to find the killer..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.