» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Published by MACMILLAN in 1978. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1185670 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Macmillan, 1979. ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: 198pp, (6x9 inches), bibliography, index. Very Good in wrappers (soft cover). Front cover creased, corners lightly rubbed. Otherwise clean and tight, no internal tears or creases, no markings. Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath and Robert Lowell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Very Good. 198 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Good. 0020538006 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Fair. 0020538006 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Fair. 0020538006 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Very Good. 0020538006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 198 pp. Fore-edges slightly curling, otherwise as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Small crease in cover corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £6.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: VG. 198 pages, notes, biblio., index. wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, spine lightly creased, price label on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £6.24

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Good--used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Promotional sheet with laudatory quotes laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath...

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £6.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Lightly Read Softback Book, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes, Very Good Reading/Study/Research Book, Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Good. Studies of Dylan Thomas Allen Ginsberg Sylvia Plath and Robert Lowell. Slight crease on upper front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £6.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Very Good. 0020538006 Front cover a little creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Very Good. 0020538006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson Louis

price: £7.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan N Y 1979

Description: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell, good in paperback (some wear) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath and Robert Lowell

by Simpson Louis

price: £7.25

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan 1978

Description: 198p paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £7.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Macmillan Date of Publication: 1978 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good+ Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0020538006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: G+ / G+ GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £8.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £8.51

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020538004 ISBN: 0020538006

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0020538006 Trade Paperback Light wear to covers, minor corner curl, text unmarked, trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.