» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780450025525 ISBN: 0450025527

Description: Acceptable. 1981 copy, reading copy only. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1977

Description: Acceptable. 352 pages cover creased and browned pages slightly browned published by Popular Library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780450052415 ISBN: 0450052419

Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Book condition good/fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEL ISBN-13: 9780450025525 ISBN: 0450025527

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £1.24

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445085855 ISBN: 0445085851

Description: Very Good. 0445085851 352 pages, page edges browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library ISBN-13: 9780450025525 ISBN: 0450025527

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £2.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: New English Library, London England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780450025525 ISBN: 0450025527

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0450025527 Paperback Paperback. This book takes a frightening look at the world of high-level corporate politics, where the whisper of sexual scandal, the murky accusation of an unsighted letter and the ruthless treachery of a power-hungry tyrant are the tools of victory. 286 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780450061387 ISBN: 0450061388

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780450061387 ISBN: 0450061388

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich & the Righteous

by Van Slyke, H

price: £3.06

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. (Leisure Circle ND ) 286pps; black cloth/gilt covers; slight browning to page edges d/w (VG/G+ ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £3.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780450025525 ISBN: 0450025527

Description: 01 May, 1988. New English Library. Book-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780450061387 ISBN: 0450061388

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The rich and the righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1971

Description: Poor. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780446312875 ISBN: 0446312878

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: VAN SLYKE, HELEN: THE RICH AND THE RIGHTEOUS This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780304938667 ISBN: 0304938661

Description: Published by CASSELL in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7644229 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEISURE CIRCLE Date Published: 1971

Description: Published by Leisure Circle in 1971. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £5.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Popular Library 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445085855 ISBN: 0445085851

Description: 0445085851 ISBN: 0445085851 Decent condition on this 1977 printing. The spine is slightly canted. Some yellowing of pages. There is a name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £5.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: Leisure Circle Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good 4 dj. VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446312875 ISBN: 0446312878

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £5.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780896214644 ISBN: 0896214648

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich and the Righteous

by Slyke, Helen Van

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780446312875 ISBN: 0446312878

Description: Good. 0446312878 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780446312875 ISBN: 0446312878

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich and the Righteous

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446312875 ISBN: 0446312878

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich and the Righteous

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446312875 ISBN: 0446312878

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.