|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Personal finance author and lecturer Robert T. Kiyosaki developed his unique economic perspective from two very different influences - his two fathers. One father (Robert's real father) was a highly educated man but fiscally poor. The other father was the father of Robert's best friend - that Dad was an eighth-grade drop-out who became a self-made multi-millionaire. The lifelong monetary problems experienced by his 'poor dad' pounded home the counterpoint communicated by his 'rich dad'. Taking that message to heart, Kiyosaki was able to retire at 47. RICH DAD, POOR DAD, written with ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rich dad, poor dad
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2: Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom (Rich Dad)
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780751532807
ISBN: 0751532800
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad 2
by
Robert T Kiyosaki
Ships from
WILTSH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Time Warner, UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780751532807
ISBN: 0751532800
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Creasing to front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Go,
WILTSH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 03/01/2002
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: Good. 0751532711 Spine slightly creased. Tanned pages. Covers with some creases and small wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: Published by Time Warner Paperbacks in 2003-reprint. Paperback. Number of pages: 243. Condition: Good tidy copy. Cover edges lightly rubbed/bumped. #8417260 #33974 1BLU3-P 8417260 (6058-K01-05) read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) the multi million copy bestselling personal finance book that teaches people how to become masters of their money and sustain wealth for themselves and their families. over 7 million copies sold worldwide. illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2 Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780751532807
ISBN: 0751532800
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) subtitled 'rich dad's guide to financial freedom', this book is about choosing new options, new directions and a new financial future. illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2 (Rich Dad)
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780751532807
ISBN: 0751532800
Description: New. 0751532800. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: New. 0751532711. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446611091
ISBN: 0446611093
Description: New. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.; Panster, Andrea
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783442217786
ISBN: 3442217784
Description: New. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money-That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T Kiyosaki
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This personal finance book teaches people how to become masters of their money and sustain wealth for themselves and their families. The author uses the example of his two dads (his own and his best friend's) to illustrate his economic perspective. ISBN10: 0751532711. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2: Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9780751532807
ISBN: 0751532800
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This text reveals why some people work less, earn more, pay less in taxes, and feel more financially secure than others. It is simply a matter of knowing which quadrant to work from and when. ISBN10: 0751532800. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not
by
Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L. Kiyosaki
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446611091
ISBN: 0446611093
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not
by
T., Robert; Lechter, Sharon L. Kiyosaki
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780446611091
ISBN: 0446611093
Description: Very Good. 0446611093. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad) By Kiyosaki, Robert T.
by
Kiyosaki Robert T.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739413937
ISBN: 0739413937
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor...
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446611091
ISBN: 0446611093
Description: Fine. Brand new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: WARN ER/AN EARLIER EDITION/A NICE COPY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: Very Good. TR SIZE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad-
by
-, Robert Kiyosaki
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Press-
Description: Good. B000P13RVS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad-
by
-, Robert Kiyosaki
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Press-
Description: Good. B000P13RVS / read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739413937
ISBN: 0739413937
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bananafish Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780751532715
ISBN: 0751532711
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |