» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich dad, poor dad

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rich dad, poor dad

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

About this title: Personal finance author and lecturer Robert T. Kiyosaki developed his unique economic perspective from two very different influences - his two fathers. One father (Robert's real father) was a highly educated man but fiscally poor. The other father was the father of Robert's best friend - that Dad was an eighth-grade drop-out who became a self-made multi-millionaire. The lifelong monetary problems experienced by his 'poor dad' pounded home the counterpoint communicated by his 'rich dad'. Taking that message to heart, Kiyosaki was able to retire at 47. RICH DAD, POOR DAD, written with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2: Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2: Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom (Rich Dad)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: £2.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751532807 ISBN: 0751532800

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad Poor Dad 2 used book

Rich Dad Poor Dad 2

by Robert T Kiyosaki

price: £2.10

Ships from WILTSH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751532807 ISBN: 0751532800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Creasing to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Go, WILTSH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £4.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 03/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: Good. 0751532711 Spine slightly creased. Tanned pages. Covers with some creases and small wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: £5.03

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: £5.12

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: Published by Time Warner Paperbacks in 2003-reprint. Paperback. Number of pages: 243. Condition: Good tidy copy. Cover edges lightly rubbed/bumped. #8417260 #33974 1BLU3-P 8417260 (6058-K01-05) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £6.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) the multi million copy bestselling personal finance book that teaches people how to become masters of their money and sustain wealth for themselves and their families. over 7 million copies sold worldwide. illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2 Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2 Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £7.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751532807 ISBN: 0751532800

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) subtitled 'rich dad's guide to financial freedom', this book is about choosing new options, new directions and a new financial future. illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2 (Rich Dad) new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2 (Rich Dad)

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £10.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751532807 ISBN: 0751532800

Description: New. 0751532800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad) new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £10.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: New. 0751532711. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £13.27

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446611091 ISBN: 0446611093

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.; Panster, Andrea

price: £17.05

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783442217786 ISBN: 3442217784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money-That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money-That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T Kiyosaki

price: £12.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This personal finance book teaches people how to become masters of their money and sustain wealth for themselves and their families. The author uses the example of his two dads (his own and his best friend's) to illustrate his economic perspective. ISBN10: 0751532711. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2: Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad 2: Cash Flow Quadrant-Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: £13.77

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9780751532807 ISBN: 0751532800

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This text reveals why some people work less, earn more, pay less in taxes, and feel more financially secure than others. It is simply a matter of knowing which quadrant to work from and when. ISBN10: 0751532800. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: £7.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not

by Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L. Kiyosaki

price: £8.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446611091 ISBN: 0446611093

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not

by T., Robert; Lechter, Sharon L. Kiyosaki

price: £8.64

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780446611091 ISBN: 0446611093

Description: Very Good. 0446611093. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad (Rich Dad) By Kiyosaki, Robert T.

by Kiyosaki Robert T.

price: £9.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rich Dad Poor Dad

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £10.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739413937 ISBN: 0739413937

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor... used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor...

price: £11.08

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446611091 ISBN: 0446611093

Description: Fine. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £12.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: WARN ER/AN EARLIER EDITION/A NICE COPY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: Very Good. TR SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rich Dad Poor Dad-

by -, Robert Kiyosaki

price: £13.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Press-

Description: Good. B000P13RVS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rich Dad Poor Dad-

by -, Robert Kiyosaki

price: £13.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Press-

Description: Good. B000P13RVS / read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rich Dad Poor Dad

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £15.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739413937 ISBN: 0739413937

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad new book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: £16.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751532715 ISBN: 0751532711

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent