|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
About this title: Robert Kiyosaki reveals how he developed his unique economic perspective from his two fathers: his real father, who was highly educated but fiscally poor; and the father of his best friend - an eighth-grade drop-out who became a self-made multi-millionaire. The lifelong monetary problems experienced by his "poor dad" pounded home the counterpoint communicated by his "rich dad". Taking that message to heart, Kiyosaki was able to retire at the age of 47. This book lays out his philosophy and aims to open readers eyes by: exploding the myth that you need to earn a high income to be rich; ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!
(244 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money-That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Issue In This Edition?
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with endpages showing slight marks. Soft cover has marks with slight scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Corners bumped. Slight creasing to soft cover. This book will explode the myth that you need to earn a high income to become rich; Challenge the belief that your house is an asset; Show parents why they cannot rely on the school system to teach their kids about money; Define once and for all an asset and a liability; Teach you what to teach your ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki Robert T
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner, UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, moderately creased, 1cm loss at top of spine but otherwise good copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki Robert T.; Lechter Sharon L
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Slight bend to book, light ink marks to page edges but otherwise sound reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Large format paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: UNREAD slight shelf wear only. A fresh look at personal finance. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: Published by Little, Brown in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 207. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8454228 #35670 6BLA3-P 8454228 (H02-049) read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 19/10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780316857758
ISBN: 0316857750
Description: Good. 0316857750 wear on corners and edges, cover is creased, large inscription, page edges are scuffed. Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T. Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 201 pages. (201 pages) robert kiyosaki reveals how he developed his unique economic perspective from his two fathers: his real father, who was highly educated but fiscally poor; and the father of his best friend-an eighth-grade drop-out who became a self-made multi-millionaire. 20pp line drawings (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: ABRIDGED ED
Binding: Audio cassette
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781570429590
ISBN: 1570429596
Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTE. This text aims to show you what to teach your children about money for their finacial success; defines an assest and a libaility; shows parents why they can't rely on schools to teach their children about money; and explodes the myth that you need a high income to be rich. edition abridged ed (Audio cassette) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki R, Kiyosaki R
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TechPress, USA
ISBN-13: 9780964385610
ISBN: 0964385619
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0964385619. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY, USA
ISBN-13: 9781570429590
ISBN: 1570429596
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1570429596. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Don't
by
Robert Kiyosaki And Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TechPress
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780964385610
ISBN: 0964385619
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked. Has cover and edge wear, including small fold at bottom edge of front cover Paper is starting to yellow around edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K.Kolb,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor & Middle Class Don't
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Techpress Inc, Paradise Valley, Arizona, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780964385610
ISBN: 0964385619
Description: Poor. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ several page edges stained-text not affected/ book is water damaged/ good reading copy/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased and wrinkled. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: 9781570429590
ISBN: 1570429596
Description: Good. 1570429596 This is a new unused audio book as issued from the publisher. Sides of the casing are compressed or cracked but does not affect the cd/tape Has remainder mark(pen line across the barcode). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Visible shelf wear, front cover creased. A few dog eared pages. About 15 pgs. w/ highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Some cover and corner wear, writing inside back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
| | | |