» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

About this title: This financial planning guide teaches both adults and children how to empower themselves financially and break free from a cycle of low-paid employment and irresponsible spending. The book instead encourages readers to transform their lifelong views of money and adopt sound investment strategies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor... new audio book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor...

price: £4.91

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781570429590 ISBN: 1570429596

Description: New. 2000 Time-Warner Audio Cassette Version. Brand New in Factory Shrinkwrap! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £4.94

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316857758 ISBN: 0316857750

Description: Good. Worn edges Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rich Dad, Poor Dad used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316857758 ISBN: 0316857750

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, And Lechter, Sharon L, C.P. A

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Techpress, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780964385610 ISBN: 0964385619

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor & Middle Class Don't used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor & Middle Class Don't

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964385610 ISBN: 0964385619

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Techpress, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780964385610 ISBN: 0964385619

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Techpress, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780964385610 ISBN: 0964385619

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Techpress, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780964385610 ISBN: 0964385619

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. 0446677450 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-1A2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Don't used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Don't

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TECHPRESS INCORPORATED Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780964385610 ISBN: 0964385619

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Review by Tammy Lien, Oct 12, 2009
By NoSmallThinking, Colorado

"Why Donald Trump wants you to be Rich?..Right opportunity at the Right Time!

The Trump Network is an opportunity of a lifetime! This is a brand new network marketing company where Donald Trump is the head of it all. This company is in Pre-Launch and is just starting to leak out to the public. The official launch of Trump Network will be November 13, 2009.

I have no doubt that Donald Trump will make history with The Trump Network, already slotted for shows like Oprah, Larry King, The View and more. I believe this will be the legacy he leaves with all Americans. It's time to pull ourselves together and “opt out of the recession”! I believe that Donald Trump's plan to teach you how to get rich will work.

For those of you who are considering joining Trump Network, feel free to contact me and I will be happy to discuss my reasons I decided to join the Trump Network. Whether you are interested in the opportunity or not, I think you would greatly benefit from hearing first hand what has transpired over the last several weeks with regard to my affiliation with The Trump Network.

For more information, you can contact me at
nosmallthinking@gmail.com
or by calling (970) 765-5770"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Financial Ed STARTS Here!, Jul 5, 2009
By TuneIn, Dallas, TX

"Don't work hard for money, have your money work hard for you via passive income.. . if this is a new concept for you, then this is the perfect place to start. This book is not a how to, it is a book that helps you change the way you think about money, and your relationship with it. Once I finished reading I went out and played Cashflow 101 and read 'Teach To Be Rich' also by Robert Kiyosaki and Sharon Lechter. Rich Dad Poor Dad helps you ID what you want, and then his other products assist you with drawing up a road map on how to get there (your way). This book is just the beginning, and if you are like me you will have more questions than answers after reading this, but one book will not make you rich... the change in your thinking and relationship with money, and the willingness to continue to study $ and get the answers to those questions via education and practice will. If you are looking for a get rich quick book, go elsewhere.. this will be the first step to a long life of financial freedom via education. So if you read this, don't stop here! Keep going! It will all become crystal clear as you learn more about the history of $, how different investment vehicles work and why control is the most important thing to have with your $ and investments."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By SDF123, Brooklyn NY

"Well, I bought this book "used", but it came in an excellent condition.
It came on a second day after I placed the order.That's fast.
About the book itself: For my husband the book was an eye opener. He really love the book, pass it on to our teenage son and will recommend to his friends. He just wish that this kind of book would get to him earlier.
*It wouldn't hurt if every father and a young men would read this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Save Your Money, Don't Buy This Book, May 19, 2009
By 7pagodas, Lancaster, PA

"There are better books with better advice that are better written.
I suspect that this is fiction posing as autobiography. The author will not teach you anything you can't figure out all by yourself. Save your money, invest carefully and conservatively, and most important of all, start young.
Seriously, if Robert Kiyosaki is rich, he got that way selling books, tapes, games and tickets to his seminars.
The man is a salesman. Don't say you weren't warned!"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 26    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
18 of 27 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.