» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ride South to Purgatory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

About this title: Two of Pasque Pendragon's brothers have been murdered by riders from the Oval Cross. Now Pasque's uncle, of the Keystone Ranch, has hired two hands from the Oval Cross. Pasque is eager to confront them, but his uncle cautions him against it. Then everything changes with the arrival of a stranger at the Keystone Ranch Christmas party.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ride South to Purgatory (Five Star Western) used book

Ride South to Purgatory (Five Star Western)

by James C. Work

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Audiobooks Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--Very nice Ex-Library with minimal marks. -Publish Place: Unity, Maine, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James C

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine is slightly cupped and contains some creasing and slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James C

price: £5.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 265 p. Five Star First Edition Western. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James C.

price: £5.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James C.

price: £5.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Very Good. 0-8439-5193-1. Paperback in Very Good condition, notation written inside, a light crease along the spine, nice looking book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James C

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 265 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by Work, James C.

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James

price: £5.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Remainder. This is a new book that was part of an assortment we purchased. May have a remainder mark. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James C.

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Standard Print Western Series) used book

Ride South to Purgatory: a Western Story (Five Star Standard Print Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786213344 ISBN: 0786213345

Description: Good. Former library book. 1999 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by Work, James C.

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Leisure Books, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0843951931 COVER HAS CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PRICE STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 253 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERNS. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Acceptable. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £5.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Good. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £5.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Good. Pages age tanned. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride South to Purgatory used book

Ride South to Purgatory

by James C. Work

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843951936 ISBN: 0843951931

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.