» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ride West to Dawn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ride West to Dawn

by James C Work

About this title: Two men are each sent into the mountains to investigate the problems of ranchers and homesteaders and soon encounter the silent giant known as The Guardian, who keeps trespassers away from the valley hidden within.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by Work, James C

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine is slightly cupped and contains some creasing and slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by Work, James C

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn new book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by Work, James

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Remainder. This is a new book that was part of an assortment we purchased. May have a remainder mark. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by Work, James C.

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Very Good. 0843952490 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Very Good. Western/Historical Fiction Like New Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Acceptable. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £5.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story used book

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story

by James C. Work

price: £6.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786232659 ISBN: 078623265X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by Work, James C.

price: £6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn new book

Ride West to Dawn

by Work, James C.

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: New. Brand New: Mass Market Paperback. C20. Perfect, Never used! All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your comments, questions and feedback. For quality product and careful packaging, shop Books Ltd. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Thorndike Press Large Print Western Series) new book

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Thorndike Press Large Print Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786232659 ISBN: 078623265X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn used book

Ride West to Dawn

by Work, James

price: £6.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780843952490 [WORK, JAMES] RIDE WEST TO DAWN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £6.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Five Star (ME) ISBN-13: 9780786232642 ISBN: 0786232641

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by Work, James C.

price: £6.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Five Star (ME) ISBN-13: 9780786232642 ISBN: 0786232641

Description: Very Good. 0786232641 Ex-library book in very good condition, inside pages and binding are great, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £6.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786232642 ISBN: 0786232641

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn new book

Ride West to Dawn

by James C. Work

price: £14.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780843952490 ISBN: 0843952490

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) new book

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

price: £19.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786232642 ISBN: 0786232641

Description: New. Brand New, no marks anywhere P004. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books in New Mexico, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story used book

Ride West to Dawn: a Western Story

by Work, James C.

price: £44.56

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Five Star First Edition Western Series/Golden West Literary Agency, Waterville, Maine Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786232642 ISBN: 0786232641

Description: Work, Robert J. (cover Illus. ) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 280pp. HB pic. cover; brwn. w/tan on spine; fine cond.; DJ pic. cover; brwn. w/tan on cover; fine cond. Strange novel of the west. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.