About this title: Two men are each sent into the mountains to investigate the problems of ranchers and homesteaders and soon encounter the silent giant known as The Guardian, who keeps trespassers away from the valley hidden within.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780843952490ISBN:0843952490
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine is slightly cupped and contains some creasing and slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Remainder. This is a new book that was part of an assortment we purchased. May have a remainder mark. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13:9780843952490ISBN:0843952490
Description: Very Good. 0843952490 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780843952490ISBN:0843952490
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dorchester Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780843952490ISBN:0843952490
Description: New. Brand New: Mass Market Paperback. C20. Perfect, Never used! All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your comments, questions and feedback. For quality product and careful packaging, shop Books Ltd. ! read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0786232641 Ex-library book in very good condition, inside pages and binding are great, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13:9780843952490ISBN:0843952490
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Five Star First Edition Western Series/Golden West Literary Agency, Waterville, Maine
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780786232642ISBN:0786232641
Description: Work, Robert J. (cover Illus. ) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 280pp. HB pic. cover; brwn. w/tan on spine; fine cond.; DJ pic. cover; brwn. w/tan on cover; fine cond. Strange novel of the west. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.