» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bartolome Bermejo : the great Hispano-Flemish master

by Eric Young

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master By Young, Eric

by Eric Young

price: £33.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elek Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Good. 1975 hardcover with dust jacket. UNREAD copy with solid binding and unmarked pages. Jacket is shelf rubbed with smudging and minor edge wear (no rips), and is significantly sunned at edges. Good copy is tight & bright between the red cloth covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolomé Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £34.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Buckram Publisher: Paul Elek, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Very Good/Good. Octavo 0236310410 Hard Back This first full-length study of Bermejo for forty years is also the first detailed survey of his life and work to take account of all the available source material, and to arrive at a definitive catalogue raisonne. Apx 185 pages. Some discolouring to ffeps, and spine on d/w is faded somewhat, otherwise a very good first edition. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bartolome Bermejo, the Great Hispanic-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £46.81

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Elek, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Good +/Good + 0236310410 Some spotty discolouration on inside cover. Errata slip tipped onto catalogue page. text and illustrations are clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £52.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Elek Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Square 8vo. Illustrated from over 50 plates in color and b&w. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and soiling to boards and edges, Near Fine in a moderately scuffed, lightly shelfworn and soiled DJ that is Very Good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £54.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elektra Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Lightly bumped upper corners, front endpaper lightly age toned, dj price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo; the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £56.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: 1975. Paul Elek. First. Book-VG. DJ-Good, spine sunned, minor edgewear, protective cover. 10x8. 160pp. 4 colour plates and 68 b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bartolome Bermejo the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £62.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover-lacks dust jacket Publisher: Paul Elek, London Date Published: 1975

Description: VG has stains on front board, library stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £62.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Elek, London, England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Now recognized as the outstanding master of the Hispano-Flemish style which dominated painting in Spain in the second half of the fifteenth century. 4 colour plates, 68 black and white illustrations. Errata. Dustjacket price-clipped. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Young, Eric

price: £62.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elek Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. No edition stated. Book is in near fine condition; perfect but for faint browning to front endpaper. Jacket is in fine condition. With numerous black and white reproductions of Bermejo's works. Price-clipped. 160 pp. of text, and 68 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master

by Bermejo, Bartolome; Young, Eric

price: £65.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Elek, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12 3/4" tall. 159 pages, plus 72 plates in color and b/w. Book Condition: Very Fine/Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Price clipped DJ, with a faint hint of fading to spine, otherwise very fine. The book appears unread and looks New. Protected in a new Brodart cover. VF/F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master / [By] Eric Young

by Young, Eric

price: £70.21

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Elek Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Description: xv, 160 p., iv leaves of plates, [48] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports; 26 cm. Bibliography: p. 151-155. Subjects: Bermejo, Bartolome. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master / [By] Eric Young

by Young, Eric

price: £70.21

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Elek Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Description: xv, 160 p., iv leaves of plates, [48] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports; 26 cm. Bibliography: p. 151-155. Subjects: Bermejo, Bartolome. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master / [By] Eric Young

by Young, Eric

price: £116.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Elek Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Description: xv, 160 p., iv leaves of plates, [48] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports; 26 cm. Bibliography: p. 151-155. Subjects: Bermejo, Bartolome. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bartolome Bermejo: the Great Hispano-Flemish Master / [By] Eric Young

by Young, Eric

price: £116.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Elek Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780236310418 ISBN: 0236310410

Description: Description: xv, 160 p., iv leaves of plates, [48] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports; 26 cm. Bibliography: p. 151-155. Subjects: Bermejo, Bartolome. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.