About this title: The official companion to a major PBS documentary series starting in January, "River of Song" tells the story of the Mississippi River and its place in the heart of American music. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 1st U.S. Ed. 1999 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13:9780312200596ISBN:0312200595
Description: Good. Very lightly read ex-library hardback book with dustjacket, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study and research book. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312200596ISBN:0312200595
Description: Fine in n-fine dj. Robert Lockwood, Jr., Little Milton, Levon Helm, the Bottle Rockets, Ann Peebles, D.L. Menard, and many more. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312200596ISBN:0312200595
Description: VG+/G+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312200595 Clean jacket has light edgewear and rubbing, small tear front panel bottom edge. small chip on front flap. Remainder mark, bottom of spine lightly bumped, otherwise boards and interior are clean and unmarked. F-4. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312200596ISBN:0312200595
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Corners bumped, one has a small scuff or tear. Jacket shows wear at the upper corners. Companion to "The Mississippi: River of Song, " a Smithsonian Institution series for PBS. 352 pages, numerous photos, and a dsicography. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312200596ISBN:0312200595
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312200596ISBN:0312200595
Description: Like new, with DJ, text is clean and bright, binding is tight and straight-this is a companion to The Mississippi: River of Song, A Smithsonian Institution Series for PBS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312200596ISBN:0312200595
Description: Very Good Book. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is a little bowed. Otherwise this is an excellent copy with very light wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. A musical journey down the Mississippi River A companion to The Mississippi: River of Song, A Smithsonian Institution series for PBS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.