» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Road to Daybreak: A Spiritual Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Road to Daybreak: A Spiritual Journey

by Henri J M Nouwen

About this title: Henri Nouwen's diary of his first year in the community called Daybreak, where he now practices his ministry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £2.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780232522389 ISBN: 0232522383

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5.5x8.5. The author was a professor at Harvard Divinity School and recounts his personal journey, his struggles and his doubts. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. We do not use stock photographs, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Road to Daybreak. a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J.M.

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Darton, Longman & Todd. 1991.

Description: "This book is Henri Nouwen's day-by-day account of this first year at L'Arche, a time of inner renewall and self-discovery". Pp 228, slight toning to pages. Pbk. G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak a Spiritual Journey new book

The Road to Daybreak a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J.M.

price: £8.49

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN & TODD LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780232522389 ISBN: 0232522383

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Good. 0385416075 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover; name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £5.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £6.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Fine. 0385416075. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J.M. Nouwen

price: £6.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Pub by Image, 1990. Trade PB. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-385-41607-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J.M.

price: £7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Image Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: GOOD. Spiritual/same ISBN #/different cover/no spine creases/light shelf wear/gift inscription inside cover/no stamps/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey new book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £7.58

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. Nice new copy. Has different picture than shown. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Road to Daybreak, the: a Spiritual Journey used book

Road to Daybreak, the: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £7.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ptg Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Doubleday / Image, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: VG. 228pp; clean + tight; ISBN: 0385416075. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £8.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Very Good. This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is in very good condition. There is a sticker on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £8.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover in good condition with small sticker scar on back. Cover different from one shown. Nouwen's diary that records a year at L'Arche, beginning the summer of 1985, an experience that enriched his spiritual life. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J.;

price: £8.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Image Books

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: Very Good: -: -: Highlighting throughout, covers and page edges a little dirty, corners a little bumped. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: A Spiritual Journey new book

The Road to Daybreak: A Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J M

price: £8.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey new book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £9.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. 0385416075 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Spiritual Journey new book

A Spiritual Journey

by Henri J M Nouwen

price: £9.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Henri J.M. Nouwen

price: £9.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1990 Image Books edition Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Large format softcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey new book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £9.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Spiritual Journey new book

A Spiritual Journey

by Henri J M Nouwen

price: £10.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey new book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £10.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. 0385416075 TITLE: Road To DaybreakAUTHOR: Nouwen, HenriISBN 10: 0385416075ISBN 13: 9780385416078BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1988PAGES: 228DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey used book

Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J.M.

price: £11.60

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Image Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: Good-Very Good. 228 pp. Entries in a diary of a year in Trosly, France, where the author sought inner reneal and a place that would lead him "closer to the heart of God. " Soft cover has wee bumps to corners, crease to spine. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey new book

The Road to Daybreak: a Spiritual Journey

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £11.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385416078 ISBN: 0385416075

Description: New. 0385416075 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: