» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robinson Crusoe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

About this title: Robinson Crusoe, once a brave sailor out to seek his fortune, is now a captive -- a captive of a lonely desert island on which he is marooned. With only his wits and the few supplies he is able to carry from his sinking ship to sustain him, he is forced to create a new life for himself, out of virtually nothing. As the years go by, Crusoe slowly becomes accustomed to a life of solitude. He has only Pol -- the parrot he has tamed -- a few cats, and some wild goats to keep him company and gradually, his island becomes more of a paradise than a prison. But this tranquility is unexpectedly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Robinson Crusoe (Bantam Classic)

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books (P) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553211054 ISBN: 0553211056

Description: Acceptable. 278 pages front cover worn around the edges cover browned pages have browned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Abbey Classics, London ISBN-13: 9780719601002 ISBN: 0719601002

Description: Fair/poor. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Suger Puffs Libary

Description: Fair. FFEP missing, this is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Pleasure Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe (Everyman Paperbacks)

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Everyman Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780460010597 ISBN: 046001059X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Robinson Crusoe (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Daniel Defoe; Daniel, 1661? -173 Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140620153 ISBN: 014062015X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Robinson Crusoe (Wordsworth Classics)

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260452 ISBN: 1853260452

Description: Used; Acceptable in Used; Acceptable jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe (Children's Classics S. )

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Purnell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780361057059 ISBN: 0361057059

Description: Good. Small tear to spine, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe Vol 1

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED 1938 Penguin Illustrated Classic Ready to dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jack

Description: Good. Sunfaded spine, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dean & Son

Description: Good. Sunfaded spine, tanned pages, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Defoe Daniel

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620153 ISBN: 014062015X

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, water stain to rear cover otherwise good, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Defoe Daniel

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, UK. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853260452 ISBN: 1853260452

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Defoe, Daniel

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth, Uk Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260452 ISBN: 1853260452

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe (Library of Classics)

by Defoe Daniel

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T Nelson & Sons Undated ( Date Published: 1920's? )

Description: 8vo(16x10.2) HB Library of Classics Edition 597pp. Red cloth with blind design to front & gilt lettering & design to sunned spine-some wear to extremeties but still good. Bookseller label to fep, book shows discolouring due to aging throughout-else good. (290g) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe and Beyond: the Complete Story of Robinson Crusoe used book

Robinson Crusoe and Beyond: the Complete Story of Robinson Crusoe

by Defoe, Daniel

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260452 ISBN: 1853260452

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe and Beyond: the Complete Story of Robinson Crusoe used book

Robinson Crusoe and Beyond: the Complete Story of Robinson Crusoe

by Defoe, Daniel

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Wordsworth, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260452 ISBN: 1853260452

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing This Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Popular Classics, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620153 ISBN: 014062015X

Description: P. R. Craft (cover) As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unused copy. 298pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.54

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Associated Newspapers

Description: Good/Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Robinson Crusoe used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Defoe, Daniel

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth, Uk Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260452 ISBN: 1853260452

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Defoe, Daniel

price: £1.79

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. A very good copy. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £1.79

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe (Wordsworth Hardback Library)

by Defoe, Daniel

price: £1.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853268502 ISBN: 185326850X

Description: Very good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, very light tanning to page edges, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robinson Crusoe

by Daniel Defoe

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854712806 ISBN: 1854712802

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?