|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this action-packed, revealing memoir, WWF superstar The Rock recounts his life in and out of the ring. From his boyhood days travelling around the world with his father (professional wrestler Rocky Johnson) to his years as a football player at the University of Miami to his meteoric rise through the ranks of the Federation. After an injury-plagued football career at Miami and a subsequent unsuccessful foray into Canada where he lived in squalor, he decided pro football was not for him and he set his sights on following the path of his father and grandfather, High Chief Peter Maivia, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Rock Says...: The Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
(254 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
The Rock Says
by
The Rock
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
The Rock, Joe Layden
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780007105571
ISBN: 0007105576
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says
by
The Rock
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Good. 1st Edition. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says
by
Rock, The
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060392983. 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder-General,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rock Says, the: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
'Rock', The: With Layden, Joe
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regan Books, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: As New in As New jacket. Book 'as new. ' All aspects clean. In this action-packed, revealing, and outrageously funny memoir, World Wrestling Federation Superstar The Rock recounts his life in and out of the ring with unapologetic honesty and inimitable style. 292 pages. A very clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says-the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
The Rock With Joe Layden
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Very good in Very good jacket. Wrapper has light edge wear. Illustrated with colour and mono photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says.....: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
Rock, The & Joe Layden
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007105571
ISBN: 0007105576
Description: No date. HarperCollins. Hard Cover. Book-VG, missing title page. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 291pp. Profuse colour & b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Rock Says...: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
The Rock With Joe Layden
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007105571
ISBN: 0007105576
Description: No date (c 2000). ReganBooks. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 292pp. 16pp colour photos. Numerous b/w illus inc frontis. read more
|
|
The Rock Says......the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
Rock., The (Dwayne Johnson)., And Joe Layden
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: 2000. Regan. First. Hardcover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 292pp. B/w photos throughout, including frontis. Colour photos. read more
|
|
The Rock Says. the Most Electrifying Man in Sports Entertainment
by
Layden, Joe
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: No Date. Regan. First. Book-VG, slightly rubbed corners. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 292pp. Profuse b/w and colour photos, including frontis. read more
|
|
The Rock Says
by
Rock, The
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: As New in As New jacket. The Rock Says....."Know your Damn role-and shut your mouth! "but that simple catchphrase embraced by millions-and the millions-of The Rock`s fans, cant begin to capture the spirit and larger than-than life personality of the most electrifying man in sports-entertainment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says
by
Rock, The
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0060392983. 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages. read more
|
|
The Rock Says: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
The Rock, Joe Layden
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780007105571
ISBN: 0007105576
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0007105576. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says
by
The Rock
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Published by HarperCollins in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8323664 #30760 1BLA3-H 8323664 (H31-61) read more
|
|
The Rock Says...the Most Electrifying Man in Sports Entertainment
by
Rock, The
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustwrapper price-clipped. read more
|
|
The Rock Says: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
The Rock, Joe Layden
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINSWILLOW
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780007105571
ISBN: 0007105576
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 107601B3BLA3DX 1194536 1 (#44-59-H36-34) read more
|
|
The Rock Says...
by
The Rock, & Layden, Joe
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed 1st printg
Binding: H
Publisher: Regan Books, NY USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: illus. Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0060392983. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says...: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
Rock, The, And Layden, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says...: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
Rock, The, And Layden, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says...: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
Rock, The, And Layden, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says...: the Most Electrifying Man in Sports-Entertainment
by
Rock, The, And Layden, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says...
by
Rock, The; Layden, Joe
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: Very Good. 0060392983 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Rock Says...
by
Joe Layden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060392987
ISBN: 0060392983
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rock Says...
by
The Rock~Joe Layden
| | | |