» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rockinghorse

by Yoram Kaniuk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Pages clean, binding Firm/Moderate dust jacket wear. 0060122455 Small tears along edges of DJ. Boards moderately edgeworn. Spine square. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £6.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £6.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £6.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket is Good, 2 tears, wrinkles on rear cover, price not clipped. 8vo. 408 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockinghorse

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Very Good. No jacket. Stated first edition. First Printing. Appears new, except for faint soiling at top edges. No DJ. Tan cloth cover, with black lettering on spine. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockinghorse

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. Stated First Edition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £7.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. VERY GOOD PLUS/VERY GOOD. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rocking-Horse

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram Translator Richard Flantz

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Very Good. 0060122455. Chipped in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £9.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Octavo, VG/VG+, yellow boards w/ gold DJ in mylar, black lettering on spine, shelfwear, light foxing on margins, text block still clean. Fiction. 7-3-8079. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rocking-Horse

by Kaniuk, Yoram (Translated From The Hebrew By Richard Flantz)

price: £10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1977. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: /Very Good. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; Dustjacket has several small tears to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rocking-Horse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £13.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0060122455. Jacket edgeworn with closed tears; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £13.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £14.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Translated from the Hebrew by Richard Flantz; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, UNREAD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket that has three small chips and a few small edge tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rockinghorse used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Flantz, Richard (Translator)

price: £16.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060122455. Harper & Row; First Edition; 1977; 408 p. Tight, appears UNREAD. Lightly rubbed on edges of cover. Jacket with minor rubbing, several small nicks.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £19.32

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback Trans from Hebrew by Richard Flantz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £19.32

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Yellow cloth boards (hardcover); dustjacket; 408pp. Fine, unworn copy in crisp, unclipped jacket. A high point of modern Israeli fiction. Translated from the Hebrew by Richard Flantz. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £19.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Fine. F+/F-1st edition, 1st printing. Translated from the Hebrew by Richard Flantz. Jacket has 2 inch closed tear at bottom of front spine fold. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockinghorse

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £27.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060122454 ISBN: 0060122455

Description: Fine in Nr. Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated from the Hebrew by Richard Flantz. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.