Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780060122454ISBN:0060122455
Description: Very Good. No jacket. Stated first edition. First Printing. Appears new, except for faint soiling at top edges. No DJ. Tan cloth cover, with black lettering on spine. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780060122454ISBN:0060122455
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. Stated First Edition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Octavo, VG/VG+, yellow boards w/ gold DJ in mylar, black lettering on spine, shelfwear, light foxing on margins, text block still clean. Fiction. 7-3-8079. read more
Edition: 1st Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1977.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780060122454ISBN:0060122455
Description: /Very Good. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; Dustjacket has several small tears to extremities. read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Translated from the Hebrew by Richard Flantz; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, UNREAD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket that has three small chips and a few small edge tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060122455. Harper & Row; First Edition; 1977; 408 p. Tight, appears UNREAD. Lightly rubbed on edges of cover. Jacket with minor rubbing, several small nicks.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Yellow cloth boards (hardcover); dustjacket; 408pp. Fine, unworn copy in crisp, unclipped jacket. A high point of modern Israeli fiction. Translated from the Hebrew by Richard Flantz. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780060122454ISBN:0060122455
Description: Fine. F+/F-1st edition, 1st printing. Translated from the Hebrew by Richard Flantz. Jacket has 2 inch closed tear at bottom of front spine fold. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.