» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

About this title: From his salt of the earth roots to his days as a low-level soccer player, gravedigger and fence mender to his two-decade solo career of Top Ten hits, the author explores Rod Stewart's career and personal life. The rocker's dark side, his self-admitted fear of failure is described as a double-edged sword that both drives him on to success yet ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart (Coronet)

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teach Yourself Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340588765 ISBN: 0340588764

Description: Acceptable. Readable Copy *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Stewart: the Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780450583988 ISBN: 0450583988

Description: Good. Cover has slight creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rod Stewart: the Vagabond Heart (Teach Yourself)

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £1.37

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780450583988 ISBN: 0450583988

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Stewart Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340588765 ISBN: 0340588764

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Stewart: the Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340588765 ISBN: 0340588764

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Stewart-Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £4.34

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780450583988 ISBN: 0450583988

Description: Vg. 0450583988. 1993 ed, 262pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rod Stewart used book

Rod Stewart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £4.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rod Stewart: the Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780450583988 ISBN: 0450583988

Description: Ex-Library Published by New English Library in 1993. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 262. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8525124 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart (Coronet)

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TEACH YOURSELF Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340588765 ISBN: 0340588764

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine creased, corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Rod Stewart: the Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780450583988 ISBN: 0450583988

Description: Very good. 1993 1st Edition copy. Clean & tight-DW slightly rubbed. Slight bumping to corner. Immediate Worldwide dispatch within ONE working day (Usually Next Day Delivery in UK). PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Very Good. 0786701633 some wear and scuffing to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Very Good. 0786701633 some wear to covers and edges, creasing at very edge of cover books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart (Coronet)

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teach Yourself Books Date Published: 21/07/1994 ISBN-13: 9780340588765 ISBN: 0340588764

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart (Coronet)

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teach Yourself Books Date Published: 21/07/1994 ISBN-13: 9780340588765 ISBN: 0340588764

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.18

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages unmarked, a few have dog ears. Spine has light creases but binding is good. Cover has some small nicks and wear to edges and corners. Corners also bumped. Ships with delivery confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yellowbreezes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Good. 0786701633 Stamps, reinforced spine, pocket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Very good condition. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £8.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library, Kent, England Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780450583988 ISBN: 0450583988

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated with wonderful photographs. a must for any fan. minimal wear to copy and D/J. internally clean. not price clipped. ffep is missing. 262pp including index **** ASK SELLER ABOUT SHIPPING RATES AND ANY OTHER **** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rod Stewart-Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Mono photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994

Description: Minor edge wear. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart used book

Rod Stewart: Vagabond Heart

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701636 ISBN: 0786701633

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.