|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For over 30 years the American magazine "Rolling Stone", which has a readership of more than eight million, has chronicled the world of rock-and-roll. All of its first 728 covers are gathered in this book, which also includes behind-the-scenes stories and excerpts from articles and interviews.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rolling Stone: The Complete Covers, 1967-1997
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0810937972 Very Good. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: The Complete Covers, 1967-1997
by
George-Warren, Holly (Editor), and Woodward, Fred, and Wenner, Jann S (Introduction by)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A few shallow dents in bottom edge, light wear at corner tips. DJ has 3/4" vertical tear at bottom front corner and light wear at corners. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers, 1967 to 1997
by
Introduction By Jann S. Wenner, Design By Fred Woodward
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1998.
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Fine/Very Good. Quarto, 12 1/4" tall, 273 pages, color illustrated, coated stock, illustrated boards. A fine clean neat hard cover with little shelf wear, binding solid. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good in light edge wear jacket. This is the complete covers 1967-1997; clean text; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rs, Rolling Stone, the Complete Covers, 1967-1997
by
Warren, Holly George, Editor
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: HC
Publisher: HARRY ABRAMS, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: RS COVERS IN COLOR. FINE O/S GLOSSY PICTORIAL BINDING. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. NO DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Grego,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone the Complete Covers
by
Jann S Wenner
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Re-issue
Binding: Hard Board Book
Publisher: Abradale Press, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers 1967-1997
by
Wenner, Jann S.; (Photographs By Annie Leibovitz, Richard Avedon, & Herb Ritts)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 273 pages. Illustrated with more than 700 reproductions of Roling Stone covers. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A touch of light shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0810937972 oversized tight copy dust jacket one side Alice Cooper the other Marilyn Manson one is upside down dust jacket taped interior clean. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A collectible copy of this retrospective of the covers of Rolling Stone from 1967-1997. All of the covers in color. Is in unread condition with no previous owner's marks. A lovely copy of this oversized book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
PR,
PUERTO RICO
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: VG in Good jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. The book is VG+ only on the dustjacket reverse a small tear. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine condition in very good DJ. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0810937972 In great condition. A large, heavy book that is fully illustrated with repros of Rolling Stone covers and stories to go along with them. Over 200 pages. No damage to book interior, exterior or dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Lost Library,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
by
Fred Woodward~Jann S. Wenner
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers
by
Woodward, Fred; Designer
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: First Edition. Hardcover Folio. 273 Pages. Very Good Condition. Glossy boards with black and red design. Bottom of spine ripping slightly. Strong, tight binding. Pages are clean and white. Profusely illustrated with color reproductions of Rolling Stone Magazine Covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers
by
Woodward, Fred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
by
Woodward, Fred And Jann S. Wenner
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Fine in fine d.j. Unread. 273 pp. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. If an order comes in after noon on Friday (California Time) it will be shipped Monday Morning. All our books are guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
valleybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: The Complete Covers, 1967-1997
by
George-Warren, Holly, Editor; introduction by Jann S. Wenner
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Rolling Stones Cover illustrations. Very good in near very good dust jacket w/some wear and a small tear to lower edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers, 1967-1997
by
Woodward, Fred; Warren, Holly George (Editor)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12.25" x 10.4" Felt pen remainder line on top page edges, otherwise as new. 273 pages. Hundreds of colour photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone-the Complete Covers 1967-1997
by
Wenner, Jann S.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Oversize Hardback
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: Fine. Decorated boards. Profusely illustrated in colour. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
by
Editor-Fred Woodward; Introduction-Jann S. Wenner
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very Good. Used Hardcover with dustjacket. Ec-Library copy with usual Library markings. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers 1967-1997
by
Wenner, Jann S. (Intro).
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Description: Profusely illustrated in color, 273pp., 4to, boards, d.w. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., (1998). Fine. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Complete Covers (Variable Cover)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810937970
ISBN: 0810937972
Description: Very good. Clean, t | | | |