» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rolling Stone: The Photographs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rolling Stone: The Photographs

by Tom James Wolfe, Jann S Wenner

About this title: A collection of photographs from "Rolling Stone" magazine providing a record of famous faces from the world of music, film, comedy and politics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wenner, Jann S.

price: £16.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York, NY, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: First Simon and Sxchuster edition (original 1989 Straight Arrow). Paperback quarto118 pages of xcolour and b/w classic portraits from Rolling Stone by Herb Bitts, Annie Liebov its, Richard Avedon among others. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe Laurie Kratochvil

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wolfe, Tom

price: £6.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Good. 0671880039 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wolfe, Tom

price: £8.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Near Fine. Some very slight bumping to some extremities, slight yellowing to white covers. Appears unread and unopened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wenner, Jann S.

price: £13.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Very Good Plus. Folio. Photos from Rolling Stone Magazine, each is a full page size. Light soil to white front cover. Very large volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

price: £17.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0671880039. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Stone-the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone-the Photographs

by Kratochvil, Laurie-Editor

price: £18.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: A fireside book. First Fireside paperback edition. Many great large portrait photos of celebrities by 35 famous photographers from the pages of Rolling Stone. Many in color. 119 pages. Large format. 13 1/2" x 11 5/8". Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Stone used book

Rolling Stone

by Wolfe, Tom

price: £19.74

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Near Fine. 0-671-88003-9. Trade Paperback. Fireside, 1993. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. Oversize Book, Media Shipping Only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: The Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: The Photographs

by Wolfe, Tom James, and Wenner, Jann S (Introduction by)

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe

price: £8.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wolfe, Tom/ Kratochvil, Laurie

price: £11.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone, the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone, the Photographs

by Rolling Stones

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wenner, Jann S.

price: £13.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12 x 14. clean tight pages. cover is pulling slightly. slight edge wear. large great photographs. [ photography-white ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wolfe, Tom

price: £14.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 11.5 x 13.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the white spine with a white and color photo illustrated cover. A collection of the best photography from 22 years of Rolling Stone. 115 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Kratochvil, Laurie, Ed

price: £18.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Fine. 0671880039. Full-page color and some b/w photos of celebrities from Rolling Stone magazine. Iconic and quirky images of the personalities of the 6os, 70s and 80s. Semi-glossy paper stock. Tina Turner on the cover. This volume cannot be sent outside the United States due to its size.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 118 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Kratochvil, Laurie (Ed); Wolfe, Tom (Preface)

price: £19.79

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Near Fine. Folio. 120pp, Tina on the front, and Mick on the back. A must for the rock and roll lover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe

price: £22.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671880039 ISBN 13: 9780671880033 bk# 27.1. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

price: £26.33

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe

price: £31.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs new book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Tom Wolfe

price: £59.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Stone: the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone: the Photographs

by Wenner, Jann S.

price: £12.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Fireside Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside/Simon & Shuster, N Y Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880033 ISBN: 0671880039

Description: Cover: Tina Turner. Good in NA jacket. Bookstore/Used. Large. Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mel wittenstein, NV, USA

Reliability: Good

Rolling Stone the Photographs used book

Rolling Stone the Photographs