|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of photographs from "Rolling Stone" magazine providing a record of famous faces from the world of music, film, comedy and politics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rolling Stone: The Photographs
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wenner, Jann S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York, NY, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1993.
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: First Simon and Sxchuster edition (original 1989 Straight Arrow). Paperback quarto118 pages of xcolour and b/w classic portraits from Rolling Stone by Herb Bitts, Annie Liebov its, Richard Avedon among others. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe Laurie Kratochvil
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wolfe, Tom
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Good. 0671880039 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wolfe, Tom
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Near Fine. Some very slight bumping to some extremities, slight yellowing to white covers. Appears unread and unopened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wenner, Jann S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Very Good Plus. Folio. Photos from Rolling Stone Magazine, each is a full page size. Light soil to white front cover. Very large volume. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0671880039. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone-the Photographs
by
Kratochvil, Laurie-Editor
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: A fireside book. First Fireside paperback edition. Many great large portrait photos of celebrities by 35 famous photographers from the pages of Rolling Stone. Many in color. 119 pages. Large format. 13 1/2" x 11 5/8". Good condition. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone
by
Wolfe, Tom
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Near Fine. 0-671-88003-9. Trade Paperback. Fireside, 1993. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. Oversize Book, Media Shipping Only. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: The Photographs
by
Wolfe, Tom James, and Wenner, Jann S (Introduction by)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksbonanza,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wolfe, Tom/ Kratochvil, Laurie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone, the Photographs
by
Rolling Stones
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wenner, Jann S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12 x 14. clean tight pages. cover is pulling slightly. slight edge wear. large great photographs. [ photography-white ] read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wolfe, Tom
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 11.5 x 13.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the white spine with a white and color photo illustrated cover. A collection of the best photography from 22 years of Rolling Stone. 115 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Kratochvil, Laurie, Ed
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Fine. 0671880039. Full-page color and some b/w photos of celebrities from Rolling Stone magazine. Iconic and quirky images of the personalities of the 6os, 70s and 80s. Semi-glossy paper stock. Tina Turner on the cover. This volume cannot be sent outside the United States due to its size.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 118 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avon Hill Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Kratochvil, Laurie (Ed); Wolfe, Tom (Preface)
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Near Fine. Folio. 120pp, Tina on the front, and Mick on the back. A must for the rock and roll lover. read more
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671880039 ISBN 13: 9780671880033 bk# 27.1. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Tom Wolfe
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone: the Photographs
by
Wenner, Jann S.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: First Fireside Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside/Simon & Shuster, N Y
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880033
ISBN: 0671880039
Description: Cover: Tina Turner. Good in NA jacket. Bookstore/Used. Large. Rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mel wittenstein,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rolling Stone the Photographs
| | | |