» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rommel & Patton

by Richard Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rommel and Patton

by R. Rohmer

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IRWIN PUB Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Published by Irwin Pub in 1986. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 318. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #8500643 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Rommel & Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Good. xvii, 318 p, [6] p of plates : ill., maps ; 24 cm. Includes: maps, plates. "German military titles and terms" : p. xiv read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel & Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Good. xvii, 318 p, [6] p of plates : ill., maps ; 24 cm. Includes: maps, plates. "German military titles and terms" : p. xiv read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton

by R. Rohmer

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.20

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General

Description: A very good to fine paperback. NAP. Copyright 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton (Signed By Author )

by Rohmer, R.

price: £8.10

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Ontario, Canada, 1986 0772516235 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Vg/VG internally no fault. octavo First edition. not price-clipped. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Rohmer, R.

price: £9.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Very Good. 0772516235 Gift inscription front endpaper, spine slant, else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £10.22

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Don Mill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fictionalised theory of how World War II might have ended. Foreword by Sir William Stephenson [The Man Called Intrepid]. 318pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean copy. Unmarked except for a small gift inscription to ffep. Tight, square binding. Unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 660g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Richard Rohmer

price: £11.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Paperback Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel & Patton

by Rohmer, Richard (Foreword By Sir Wm. Stephenson, The Man Called Intrepid)

price: £11.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 318 pages with few b/w photos at back; dj scuffed; spine sl. cocked. 5 copies avail-1 COPY UPPER EDGES STAINED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Rohmer, R.

price: £11.74

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Don Mill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, light rubbing to the spine ends; previous owner's name is blacked-out upon the first flyleaf; little wear overall. Bound in black hardcovers. Dust jacket corners are lightly rubbed; the spine is a touch faded. Text is clean. "This epic novel is [the author's] best and most ambitious book to date. Closely based on the Battle of Normandy in 1944 in which Rohmer himself took part as a young fighter pilot, it tells the dramatic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel & Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.01

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1986 Richard Rohmer. Canadian Cataloguing Number C86-094175-2. This lovely cloth bound book, 316 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light soiling to the page edges, light spine cocking. Former owner initials in ink on the front endpaper. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel & Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.01

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Toronto, 1986, Irwin, first Canadian edition, hard bound in dust jacket, VG/VG condition, ( small black dot on bottom of page edges), 318 pages, map. This epic novel is Richard Rohmer's best and most ambitious book to date. Closely based on the Battle of Normandy in 1944 in which Rohmer himself took part as a young fighter pilot, it tells the dramatic story of the beleaguered German army's attempt to strike an armistice with the Allies in the West. The legendary Feldmarschall Erwin Rommel ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel & Patton.

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: General Paperbacks Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, Mass Market PBack. pages clean, spine crease, dog-eared, edge wear, MMPB read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Richard Rohmer

price: £13.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780773671515 ISBN: 077367151X

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Richard Rohmer

price: £13.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780773671515 ISBN: 077367151X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Richard Rohmer

price: £13.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780773671515 ISBN: 077367151X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Richard Rohmer

price: £13.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780773671515 ISBN: 077367151X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rommel & Patton: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £15.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: Some writing on top of the first white page, otherwise new. xvii, 318 p, [6] p of plates: ill., maps; 24 cm. Includes: Maps, Plates. "German military titles and terms": p. xiv. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Rommel & Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £17.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Irwin Pub., Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: F/F. 318p fine copy, clean & tight, owner's insc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel and Patton

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £17.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IRWIN PUBLISHING,, TORONTO: Date Published: 1986.

Description: AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rommel and Patton: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £17.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Pub, Toronto Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. Foreward by Sir William Stephenson-The Man Called Intrepid. Signed and dedicated by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Rommel & Patton used book

Rommel & Patton

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £18.58

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin ISBN-13: 9780772516237 ISBN: 0772516235

Description: [0-7725-1623-5] [1986], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. (War Fiction, World War II) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rommel and Patton: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £26.25

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Publishing Company, Limited Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780773671515 ISBN: 077367151X

Description: Used; Acceptable. Reader copy. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, curl to front wrap, sticker within, first inside page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.