» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ronald Reagan: The Wisdom and Humour of the Great Communicator

by Frederick J Ryan, Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation St, Ronald Reagan

About this title: In a unique collection of photographs and quotations, a celebration of the warmth, wisdom, and humor of Ronald Reagan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan~Frederick J., Jr. Ryan~Frederick J.

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very Good. 0002251213 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Good DJ. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £5.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Book. Very Good With Slight Edgewear Present. 0000014453 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan~Frederick J., Jr. Ryan~Frederick J.

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan~Frederick J., Jr. Ryan~Frederick J.

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Fine. 0002251213. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very Good. 0002251213 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Reagan, Ronald; Ryan, Frederick J. Jr

price: £6.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan

price: £7.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan the Wisdom and Humour of the Great Communicator

by Reagan, Ronald.; Ryan, Frederick J.

price: £8.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Collins Publishers, 1995, San Francisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 157 p. ill. (some col) 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan; Editor-Frederick J., Jr. Ryan

price: £8.31

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: New. Has small sticker mark on inside, under dust cover. Otherwise, shiny, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan; Editor-Frederick J., Jr. Ryan

price: £11.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ryan Frederick J., Jr. History

price: £11.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CollinsPublishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: CollinsPublishers, San Franscisco, 1995. Second printing. Fine withvery good dust wrapper. Closed tear on front cover. Tight and clean copy. Black and white and color photographs. 160 pp. ISBN-0002251213. Bright blue and black boards with gold lettering. "Here, in this unique collection of photographs and quotations, is a celebration of the warmth, widom and humor of Ronald Reagan, one of America's most beloved Presidents. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Communicator

by Ryan Jr., Frederick

price: £11.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Fine; fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ryan, Frederick J. (Edited By)

price: £12.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : HarperSanFrancisco, 1995. ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in fine pictorial dj. Giftable. 160 pages. Illustrated with photos. Through more than half a century of public life, Ronald Reagan spoke with consistency and contagious optimism to the hearts and minds of the American people. His ability to inform, persuade, and inspire led to his reputation as 'The Great Communicator. ' It enabled him to reinvigorate a weakened national pride, challenge America's adversaries, and convince a Democratic majority in Congress to pass ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: The Wisdom and Humour of the Great Communicator

by Ryan, Frederick J, and Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation St, and Reagan, Ronald

price: £12.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First edition presumed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is like new, appears unread. Pages crisp, clean, as is the cover. DJ shows minimal rub wear wiith slight ruffling of top edge. Sewn binding. Blue paper over boards with gold gilt lettering. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: The Wisdom and Humour of the Great Communicator

by Ryan, Frederick J, and Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation St, and Reagan, Ronald

price: £14.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: full number line 1-10. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. NOT an overstock. NOT an x-library. Clean, bright copy. Appears unused, no wear seen. Gift inscription on pastedown. I have placed the DustJacket in a new (Brodart) crystal clear polyester cover which lengthens DJ life, is archival-safe and UV-resistant. Will be shipped in a box to insure adequate protection while in route. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: The Wisdom and Humour of the Great Communicator

by Ryan, Frederick J, and Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation St, and Reagan, Ronald

price: £15.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gorgeous near-mint condition. Handwritten names & date on top of first endpage, otherwise clean inside & out. All corners sharp. Covers & spine spotless. Dust jacket has but a hint of shelf wear. Superb copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ryan Frederick J., Jr. Reagan

price: £18.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CollinsPublishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: CollinsPublishers, San Francisco, 1995, First Edition. Fine and fine dust wrapper. Black and white and color photographs. 160 pp. ISBN-0002251213. Bright blue and black boards with gold lettering. Through more than half a century of public life, Ronald Reagan spoke with consistency and contagious optimism to the hearts and minds of the American people. His ability to inform, persuade, and inspire led to his reputation as 'The Great Communicator. ' It enabled him to reinvigorate a weakened ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation Staff

price: £21.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards with dark blue spine, blue pictorial d. j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Ronald Reagan: the Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

by Ronald Reagan

price: £31.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002251211 ISBN: 0002251213

Description: New. Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from bei