|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good. Corners are creased Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780340640135
ISBN: 0340640138
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New English Libary
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hodder, UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, U.K.
Date Published: 1995
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Plice clipped otherwise fine, spine a little sunned toward the head of the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780340640135
ISBN: 0340640138
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Slightly lean to the spine. 466pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New English Library Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New English Library Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780340640135
ISBN: 0340640138
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780340640135
ISBN: 0340640138
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858699
ISBN: 0670858692
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780340640135
ISBN: 0340640138
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Good. Different cover picture. Wear to edges. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858699
ISBN: 0670858692
Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Some marking to fore-edge. read more
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780340640135
ISBN: 0340640138
Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858699
ISBN: 0670858692
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Hodder and Stoghton, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340640142
ISBN: 0340640146
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Madder
by
Stephen King
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is ...  |