» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rose Madder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

About this title: Roused by a single drop of blood, Rosie Daniels wakes up to the chilling realization that her husband is going to kill her. And she takes flight. She begins to build a new life, but her husband is getting closer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good. Corners are creased Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340640135 ISBN: 0340640138

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Libary Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen

price: £1.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, U.K. Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Plice clipped otherwise fine, spine a little sunned toward the head of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen

price: £1.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340640135 ISBN: 0340640138

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Slightly lean to the spine. 466pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New English Library Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen

price: £1.79

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New English Library Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340640135 ISBN: 0340640138

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340640135 ISBN: 0340640138

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670858699 ISBN: 0670858692

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340640135 ISBN: 0340640138

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Good. Different cover picture. Wear to edges. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670858699 ISBN: 0670858692

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Some marking to fore-edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340640135 ISBN: 0340640138

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670858699 ISBN: 0670858692

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rose Madder used book

Rose Madder

by King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman

price: £2.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Hodder and Stoghton, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340640142 ISBN: 0340640146

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

price: £2.05

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is ...