|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780006478843
ISBN: 0006478840
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780006478843
ISBN: 0006478840
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England)
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Magna Large Print Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780739453872
ISBN: 0739453874
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rose Without a Thorn
by
Plaidy, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780006478843
ISBN: 0006478840
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0006478840 Paperback The poignant of katherine Howard. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England)
by
Plaidy, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Good. Hardback. Some shelf wear and creasing to edges of DJ, board covers in very good condition, large strip torn of top of front endpaper, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Plaidy, Jean
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Robert Hale, 1993
Description: First edition large octavo hardback 255 pp. Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Plaidy, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Robert Hale
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 255pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Plaidy, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost as new. read more
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Plaidy, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Harback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the eleventh novel in the Queens of England series. "The Rose Without a Thorn" was the name given by Henry VIII to his fifth wife, Katherine Howard, when he was her devoted and uxorious husband. 255 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England)
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0709051840. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England)
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0709051840. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England)
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0709051840. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Hale
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England S. )
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Hale
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jan Plaidy
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth with Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Robert Hale, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Novel about Katherine Howard, fifth wife of Henry the VIII. Eleventh novel in the author's 'Queens of England' series. Blue cloth boards w/ gilt signature to front, gilt lettering to spine, no bumps, marks or inscriptions, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. read more
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Hale
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England S. )
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ROBERT HALE
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. INTERNALLY GOOD, PIECE OF FRONT FREE ENDPAPER CORNER CUT OUT, JACKET CREASE ON EDGES. 18759B4BLU3D* 7993540 1 (#41-57-G01-16) read more
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Hale, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf cocked otherwise minimal wear. internally clean.255pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Hale, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780709051848
ISBN: 0709051840
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear. internally clean.255pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rose Without a Thorn
by
Plaidy, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Robert Hale, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. The author's last book and last of the Queens of England series. An excellent condition first edition in a dustwrapper with gentle, not very noticeable, creasing at top of front cover. No owner's inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England, Book 11)
by
Jean Plaidy
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ivy Books
Date Published: 1995-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780449223260
ISBN: 0449223264
Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| |