» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: WB Saunders Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: Good. Hardback; All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: W.B. Saunders Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1750grams, ISBN: 0721643833. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WB Saunders Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 931pp., 1650grams, ISBN: 0721643833. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: £5.12

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. SAUNDERS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Published by W.B. Saunders in 1977. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 931. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8499946 #38049 1BRO3-2 8499946 (H08-059) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WB SAUNDERS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 109087B4BRO4H* 1241618 3 (#24-68-H33-37) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WB SAUNDERS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. No front endpaper or jacket. Ex-library. 9258B4BRO4HX 7713434 3 (#8391-H32-05) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £7.26

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: Good. "Includes bibliographies. Commissioning organisation: [by] Arthur C. Guyton. xi, 721 p. illus. (part col.). 26 cm. Hardback. Edges bumped and rubbed; front hinge a little weak. clean and bright text; a fair to good copy.". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £20.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: Good. Saunders 1971. Hardback. No DW as issued. Laminated boards have some shelfwear, bumped to corners & spine ends, laminate chipped in places. Pages have name to fep, otherwise unmarked, bright & well bound. No highlighting etc. NOT ex. lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dracobooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: £19.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia and London. W.B. Saunders Company. 1977.

Description: Second edition. Hardback. Brown cloth binding with decorated cover panels and cream & blue lettering. 255mmx179mm. No dustwrapper-may not have had one. 931pp. Illustrated. Tightly bound and in Very Good condition, with no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Guyton, Arthur C

price: £294.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: Good. Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GEOMON VARIKKATTU, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Guyton, Arthur C

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: Good. xi, 721 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket; ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Guyton, Arthur C

price: £6.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Very Good. 0721643833 UNREAD TEXT-HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Guyton, Arthur C

price: £28.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OSU Health Sciences Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721643823 ISBN: 0721643825

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease

by Arthur C Guyton

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721643830 ISBN: 0721643833

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?