|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: WB Saunders
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: Good. Hardback; All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease
by
Arthur C. Guyton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: W.B. Saunders
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1750grams, ISBN: 0721643833. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WB Saunders
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 931pp., 1650grams, ISBN: 0721643833. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease
by
Arthur C. Guyton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. SAUNDERS
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Published by W.B. Saunders in 1977. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 931. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8499946 #38049 1BRO3-2 8499946 (H08-059) read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WB SAUNDERS
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 109087B4BRO4H* 1241618 3 (#24-68-H33-37) read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WB SAUNDERS
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. No front endpaper or jacket. Ex-library. 9258B4BRO4HX 7713434 3 (#8391-H32-05) read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Functions and Mechanism of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: Good. "Includes bibliographies. Commissioning organisation: [by] Arthur C. Guyton. xi, 721 p. illus. (part col.). 26 cm. Hardback. Edges bumped and rubbed; front hinge a little weak. clean and bright text; a fair to good copy.". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: Good. Saunders 1971. Hardback. No DW as issued. Laminated boards have some shelfwear, bumped to corners & spine ends, laminate chipped in places. Pages have name to fep, otherwise unmarked, bright & well bound. No highlighting etc. NOT ex. lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dracobooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C. Guyton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia and London. W.B. Saunders Company. 1977.
Description: Second edition. Hardback. Brown cloth binding with decorated cover panels and cream & blue lettering. 255mmx179mm. No dustwrapper-may not have had one. 931pp. Illustrated. Tightly bound and in Very Good condition, with no inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corran Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Guyton, Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: Good. Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GEOMON VARIKKATTU,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Guyton, Arthur C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: Good. xi, 721 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket; ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Guyton, Arthur C
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Very Good. 0721643833 UNREAD TEXT-HARDBACK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Guyton, Arthur C
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721643823
ISBN: 0721643825
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Basic Human Physiology: Normal Function and Mechanisms of Disease
by
Arthur C Guyton
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9780721643830
ISBN: 0721643833
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|