» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Jim Saltonstall

About this title: This manual has been designed for yacht and dinghy racers of all standards who wish to improve their performance in boat racing, handling and tactics. Topics covered include course preparation and techniques of instruction, RYA race training exercises, and examples of preparation programmes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Good. Slight discolouration to the cover due to ageing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

price: £1.25

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Jim Saltonstall

price: £1.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: 06 June, 1983. Heinemann. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £4.00

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Good. With wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £4.07

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Used: Good. With wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £4.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wear to wrapper slightly sunned to spine small tear top edge VG internally illustrated 160pp laid in are someone's notes possibly from a course on racing; previous owners name free front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £4.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann., London. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160pp, illus, colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £4.66

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Illustrated guide to racing and the rules and tactics. 167 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by N/A

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: HEINEMANN, 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 176. Book Condition: Very Good. #1281373 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by N/A

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Published by William Heinemann Ltd in 1983. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8500682 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Jim Saltonstall (Editor)

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by N/A

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Ex-Library Published by Macmillan in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8304748 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by N/A

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Published by William Heinemann Ltd in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8360878 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Jom Saltonstall

price: £5.15

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Colour and b/w. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. H. 10" 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Jim Saltonstall

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Jim Saltonstall

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780434671700 ISBN: 0434671703

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 15/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 15/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Yachting Association Race Training Manual

by Saltonstall, Jim

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 15/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780333542170 ISBN: 0333542177

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.